2022 MIAC Women's Outdoor Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
March
Fri., Mar. 18 HU Tucson, Ariz.   Willie Williams Invite
Sat., Mar. 19 HU Tucson, Ariz.   Willie Williams Invite
  AUG San Diego, Calif.   Point Loma Ross & Sharon Irwin Invitational
  BU Myrtle Beach, S.C.   Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
Sun., Mar. 20 BU Myrtle Beach, S.C.   Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
Thu., Mar. 24 CAR Santa Barbara, Calif.   Adams-Klein Combined Events
  SMU Austin, Texas   Texas Relays
Fri., Mar. 25 CAR Santa Barbara, Calif.   Adams-Klein Combined Events
  CAR Los Angeles, Calif.   Bob Larsen Distance Carnival
Sat., Mar. 26 GAC San Diego, Calif.   Point Loma Nazarene Invitational
 
April
Fri., Apr. 01 SMU St. Louis, Mo.   WashU Invite
Sat., Apr. 02 AUG, BU, CAR, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, CSS St. Paul, Minn.   Hamline Invitational
  CON Morris, Minn.   Minnesota-Morris Invitational
  SMU St. Louis, Mo.   WashU Invite
  CON Greenfield, S.D.   South Dakota Early Bird
Sat., Apr. 09 BU, CAR, MAC, SCU River Falls, Wis.   Falcon Invite
  CAR, CON, HU, CSB Collegeville, Minn.   CSB/SJU Invite
  GAC, STO Decorah, Iowa   Norse Invite
  SMU, CSS La Crosse, Wis.   Ashton May Invitational
Sun., Apr. 10 CAR, CON, HU, CSB     CSB/SJU Invite
Wed., Apr. 13 AUG, HU, MAC, STO St. Paul, Minn.   Tomcat Twilight
Fri., Apr. 15 SMU Cedar Rapids, Iowa   Rittgers Invitational
Thu., Apr. 21 BU, CAR, CON, HU, SMU, STO La Crosse, Wis.   Phil Esten Challenge
Fri., Apr. 22 BU, CAR, CON, HU, SMU, STO La Crosse, Wis.   Phil Esten Challenge
Sat., Apr. 23 AUG, BU, HU, MAC, SCU, STO, CSS St. Paul, Minn.   Holst Invitational
  CAR, CON, GAC, CSB Northfield, Minn.   Carleton Relays
  BU, CAR, CON, HU, SMU, STO La Crosse, Wis.   Phil Esten Challenge
Wed., Apr. 27 GAC St. Peter, Minn.   Gustie Twilight
Thu., Apr. 28 AUG, BU, CAR, GAC, SMU, STO Des Moines, Iowa   Drake Relays
Fri., Apr. 29 AUG, BU, CAR, GAC, SMU, STO Des Moines, Iowa   Drake Relays
  CON, CSB Collegeville, Minn.   Last Minute Invite
Sat., Apr. 30 AUG, BU, CAR, GAC, SMU, STO Des Moines, Iowa   Drake Relays
  AUG, CAR, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, CSS St. Paul, Minn.   Rider/Bolstorff Invitational
  BU, CON, GAC St. Peter, Minn.   Drake Alternative
 
May
Wed., May. 04 CAR, CON, HU, MAC, CSB, SMU St. Paul, Minn.   Tommie Twilight
  GAC Mankato, Minn.   Maverick Open
  CON Moorhead, Minn.   Ron Masanz Classic
Thu., May. 05 AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, CSS Northfield, Minn.   MIAC Heptathlon Championships
Fri., May. 06 AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, CSS Northfield, Minn.   MIAC Heptathlon Championships
  AUG, BU, HU, MAC, SCU St. Paul, Minn.   Meet of the Unsaintly
  GAC Mankato, Minn.   Maverick Open
Sat., May. 07 GAC, STO, CSS Northfield, Minn.   Ole Open
Fri., May. 13 AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, CSS Winona, Minn.   MIAC Championships
Sat., May. 14 AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, CSS Winona, Minn.   MIAC Championships
Wed., May. 18 AUG, BU, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, CSS La Crosse, Wis.   NCAA Qualifier
  CON, CSB, STO Northfield, Minn.   Last Chance Multi
Thu., May. 19 AUG, BU, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, CSB, SCU, SMU, STO, CSS La Crosse, Wis.   NCAA Qualifier
  CON, CSB, STO Northfield, Minn.   Last Chance Multi
Thu., May. 26   Geneva, Ohio   NCAA Division III Championships
Fri., May. 27   Geneva, Ohio   NCAA Division III Championships
Sat., May. 28   Geneva, Ohio   NCAA Division III Championships