2019 MIAC Women's Outdoor Track & Field Regional and National Awards


ATHLETIC HONORS

 2019 MIAC Women's Outdoor Track and Field All-Americans
Name Institution Class  Event Finish Previous Selections
Hannah Sankey Bethel So. 4x400 Relay 4th (03:46.81) 2018
Delia Labatt Bethel Jr. 4x400 Relay 4th (03:46.81) 2018
Corin McKinstrey Bethel Jr. 4x400 Relay 4th (03:46.81) --
AddieKay Johnson Bethel Sr. 4x400 Relay 4th (03:46.81) 2018
Gabrielle Brown Hamline Sr. 100-Meter Hurdles 5th (00:14.06) 2018
Jessie Juenemann Hamline Jr. Discus 8th (144-10.00 - 44.15m) 2018
Phoebe Aguiar Macalester Sr. 800 Meters 4th (02:10.61) 2018
Mallory Adamson St. Thomas Sr. 400-Meter Hurdles 6th (01:01.25) --
Steph Kretlow St. Thomas Jr. Long Jump 3rd (19-08.25 - 6.00m) --
 2019 MIAC Women's Outdoor T&F USTFCCCA All-Central Region Team
Name Institution Class  Event Previous Selections
AddieKay Johnson Bethel Sr. 4x400 Relay 2018
Sadie Koelz Bethel So. Pole Vault --
Delia Labatt Bethel Jr. 400 Meters 2018 | 2017
Delia Labatt Bethel Jr. 4x400 Relay 2018
Corin McKinstrey Bethel Jr. 4x400 Relay --
Corin McKinstrey Bethel Jr. 400-Meter Hurdles --
Hannah Sankey Bethel So. 4x400 Relay 2018
Amanda Mosborg Carleton So. 5,000 Meters --
Samantha Schnirring Carleton Sr. 10,000 Meters 2018
Katie Keelin Gustavus Jr. Hammer 2018
Annalee Olson-Sola Gustavus Fy. Javelin --
Briana Berninghaus Hamline Jr. 200 Meters --
Gabrielle Brown Hamline Sr. 100-Meter Hurdles 2018
Helen Dolan Hamline So. 800 Meters --
Madeline Dopp Hamline Sr. Steeplechase --
Jessie Juenemann Hamline Jr. Discus 2018
Jailyn Robinson Hamline Fy. 100 Meters --
Jailyn Robinson Hamline Fy. Long Jump --
Phoebe Aguiar Macalester Jr. 800 Meters 2018
Rachel Ohde Saint Mary's So. High Jump --
Elisabeth Dalki Saint Benedict So. Pole Vault --
Jenna Degen Saint Benedict Sr. Heptathlon 2017
Morgan Pierce Saint Benedict Sr. 10,000 Meters 2018
Lee Stelten Saint Benedict Jr. Pole Vault 2018
Bryana Leverentz St. Catherine Fy. Javelin --
Elsie Lundquist St. Catherine So. High Jump --
Tori Thompson St. Catherine Sr. Long Jump 2018 | 2016
Lisa Fisher St. Olaf Jr. Steeplechase --
Bryony Hawgood St. Olaf Jr. 5,000 Meters --
Bryony Hawgood St. Olaf Jr. 10,000 Meters --
Mackenzie Schoustra St. Olaf Jr. Heptathlon --
Paige Woldt St. Olaf So. Triple Jump --
Mallory Adamson St. Thomas Sr. 400-Meter Hurdles 2018
Grace Bordson St. Thomas Sr. High Jump 2018
Steph Kretlow St. Thomas Jr. Long Jump --
Kendall Novak St. Thomas Sr. Pole Vault 2018 | 2017
Sidney Severson St. Thomas Sr. High Jump --

ACADEMIC HONORS
2019 Google Cloud Academic All-America Track & Field/Cross Country Team
Name Institution Class Hometown | High School Major GPA Previous Selections
Phoebe Aguiar Macalester Sr. Prairie Village, Kan. | Shawnee Mission East Environmental Studies 3.60 --
2019 Google Cloud Academic All-District Track & Field/Cross Country Team
Name Institution Class Hometown | High School Major GPA Previous Selections
Phoebe Aguiar Macalester Sr. Prairie Village, Kan. | Shawnee Mission East Environmental Studies 3.60 --
Marie Morrier St. Catherine Sr. Hudson, N.H. | Academy for Science and Design Exercise & Sport Science | Physical Therapy 3.97 --
Morgan Pierce Saint Benedict Sr. Mandan, N.D. | Saint Mary's Central Biology 3.79 --
2019 MIAC USTFCCCA Women's Track & Field All-Academic Team
Name Institution Class  Hometown | High School Previous Selections
Delia Labatt Bethel Jr. Cushing, Wis. | Grantsburg 2017 | 2018
Corin McKinstrey Bethel Jr. Pella, Iowa --
Grace Perrenoud Bethel Fy. Sioux Falls, S.D. | Sioux Falls Christian --
Hannah Sankey Bethel So. Plover, Wis. | Stevens Point Area 2018
Grace Scott Bethel Fy. Victoria, Minn. | Southwest Christian --
Sam Schnirring Carleton Sr. Eden Prairie, Minn. --
Josie Herrmann Concordia So. New Prague, Minn. --
Cayle Hovland Concordia Fy. Willmar, Minn. --
Jacey Schlosser Concordia Fy. Dalton, Minn. | Ashby --
Josie Blake Gustavus So. Waukegan, Ill. --
Katie Keelin Gustavus Jr. Burnsville, Minn. | Eagan 2017
Sara Moen Gustavus So. Blaine, Minn. --
Annalee Olson-Sola Gustavus Fy. Northfield, Minn. --
Abigail Schnabel Gustavus Sr. Hamburg, Minn. | Central --
Bailey Van Den Heuvel Gustavus Sr. Mondovi, Wis. --
Briana Berninghaus Hamline Jr. Montgomery, Minn. | Tri-City United 2018
Helen Dolan Hamline So. Holliston, Mass. --
Jessie Juenemann Hamline Jr. Two Harbors, Minn. 2017
Lillie Olson Hamline Fy. Littleton, Colo. | Bear Creek --
Phoebe Aguiar Macalester Sr. Prairie Village, Kan. | Shawnee Mission East 2017 | 2018
Jenna Degen Saint Benedict Sr. Gull Lake, Minn. | Brainerd 2017 | 2018
Morgan Pierce Saint Benedict Sr. Mandan, N.D. | Saint Mary's Central 2018
Kaylea Hoenigschmidt St. Catherine Sr. Ramsey, Minn. | Anoka --
Lauren Isaacson St. Catherine Fy. Faribault, Minn. --
Elsie Lundquist St. Catherine So. Pine City, Minn. --
Makenna Ash St. Olaf Sr. Ellison Bay, Wis. | Gibraltar --
Lisa Fisher St. Olaf Jr. St. Paul, Minn. | Henry Sibley --
Johanna Glaaser St. Olaf Jr. Northfield, Ill. | New Trier --
Bryony Hawgood St. Olaf Jr. Harare, Zimbabwe | Arundel --
Mallory Adamson St. Thomas Sr. Rochester, Minn. | Lourdes 2018
Grace Bordson St. Thomas Sr. Hutchinson, Minn. 2017 | 2018
Claire Chell St. Thomas Fy. Des Moines, Iowa | Roosevelt --
Steph Kretlow St. Thomas Jr. Owatonna, Minn. --
Kaitlyn Marciniak St. Thomas Sr. Ham Lake, Minn. | Blaine 2018
Anna Smith St. Thomas Jr. Chaska, Minn. 2017

MIAC AWARDS

| 2019 MIAC Women's Outdoor Track and Field Awards | Athletes of the Week | Elite 22 Award | Academic All-Conference |