2019 MIAC Women's Indoor Track & Field Regional and National Awards


ATHLETIC HONORS

 2019 NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Track and Field All-Americans
Name Institution Class Event Previous Selections
Hannah Sankey Bethel So. 4x400 Relay (3rd Place) 2018
Delia Labatt Bethel Jr. 4x400 Relay (3rd Place) 2018
Corin McKinstrey Bethel Jr. 4x400 Relay (3rd Place) --
AddieKay Johnson Bethel Sr. 4x400 Relay (3rd Place) 2018
Gabrielle Brown Hamline Sr. 60-Meter Hurdles (8th Place) --
Phoebe Aguiar Macalester Sr. 800 Meters (National Champion) --
Grace Bordson St. Thomas Sr. High Jump (3rd Place) 2018
2019 USTFCCCA Central Region Track Athlete of the Year
Name Institution Class  Previous Selections
Phoebe Aguiar Macalester Sr. --
2019 USTFCCCA All-Central Region
Name Institution Class Event  Previous Selections
Jada Lewis Augsburg So. 60 Meters 2018
AddieKay Johnson Bethel Sr. 4x400 Relay --
Delia Labatt Bethel Jr. 400 Meters 2017 | 2018
Delia Labatt Bethel Jr. 4x400 Relay --
Corin McKinstrey Bethel Jr. 4x400 Relay --
Hannah Sankey Bethel So. 4x400 Relay --
Amanda Mosborg Carleton So. 5000 Meters --
Amanda Mosborg Carleton So. 3000 Meters --
Josie Herrmann Concordia So. 800 Meters --
Cayle Hovland Concordia Fy. Shot Put --
Josie Blake Gustavus So. Distance Medley Relay --
Sara Moen Gustavus So. Distance Medley Relay --
Abigail Schnabel Gustavus Sr. Distance Medley Relay --
Tierney Winter Gustavus Jr. Mile --
Tierney Winter Gustavus Jr. Distance Medley Relay --
Briana Berninghaus Hamline Jr. 200 Meters --
Gabrielle Brown Hamline Sr. 60-Meter Hurdles 2017 | 2018
Phoebe Aguiar Macalester Sr. 800 Meters --
Jenna Degen Saint Benedict Sr. Pentathlon 2017
Elsie Lundquist St. Catherine So. Triple Jump --
Johanna Glaaser St. Olaf Jr. 400 Meters --
Mackenzie Schoustra St. Olaf Jr. Pentathlon --
Grace Bordson St. Thomas Sr. High Jump 2017 | 2018
Megan Gehrke St. Thomas Fy. Shot Put --
Martha Hubell St. Thomas Jr. 3000 Meters --
Steph Kretlow St. Thomas Jr. Long Jump --
Matilda McFerson St. Thomas Jr. 200 Meters --
Kendall Novak St. Thomas Sr. Pole Vault 2017 | 2018
Mariah Terhaar St. Thomas Jr. Pole Vault --

ACADEMIC HONORS

2019 Google Cloud Academic All-America Track & Field/Cross Country Team
Name Institution Class Hometown | High School Major GPA Previous Selections
Phoebe Aguiar Macalester Sr. Prairie Village, Kan. | Shawnee Mission East Environmental Studies 3.60 --
2019 Google Cloud Academic All-District Track & Field/Cross Country Team
Name Institution Class Hometown | High School Major GPA Previous Selections
Phoebe Aguiar Macalester Sr. Prairie Village, Kan. | Shawnee Mission East Environmental Studies 3.60 --
Marie Morrier St. Catherine Sr. Hudson, N.H. | Academy for Science and Design Exercise & Sport Science | Physical Therapy 3.97 --
Morgan Pierce Saint Benedict Sr. Mandan, N.D. | Saint Mary's Central Biology 3.79 --

MIAC AWARDS

| 2019 MIAC Women's Indoor Track and Field Awards | Athletes of the Week | Elite 22 Award | Academic All-Conference |