Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2019-20 Statistics

Standings

MIAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Bethel University
2
0
1.000
6
0
1.000
St. Catherine University
3
0
1.000
5
0
1.000
College of Saint Benedict
2
0
1.000
7
1
.875
Gustavus Adolphus College
3
0
1.000
3
5
.375
Carleton College
1
1
.500
3
1
.750
St. Olaf College
1
1
.500
3
1
.750
Macalester College
1
1
.500
3
2
.600
University of St. Thomas
3
3
.500
6
5
.545
Saint Mary's University
1
2
.333
6
2
.750
Concordia College
0
5
.000
4
10
.286
Hamline University
0
4
.000
0
6
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anne Bowe  CSB 
8
0
1.000
Mackenzie Novak  BU 
6
0
1.000
Maggie Riermann  BU 
5
0
1.000
Grace Riermann  BU 
5
0
1.000
Maria Bedford  CSB 
5
0
1.000
Bri Dorr  SCU 
5
0
1.000
Alisha Wiedmeier  SCU 
5
0
1.000
Greta Prokosch  STO 
4
0
1.000
Meghan Schuler  BU 
4
0
1.000
Ella Graham  SCU 
4
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grace Riermann  BU 
5
0
1.000
Paige McLeod  UST 
1
0
1.000
Maggie Riermann  BU 
1
0
1.000
Jenna Forknell  CC 
1
0
1.000
Kelsey Dorr  SCU 
4
1
.800
Sabrina Barboza  STO 
3
1
.750
Madeline Prins  CAR 
3
1
.750
Tessa Rahrick  CSB 
5
3
.625
Taylor McLeod  UST 
6
4
.600
Raquel Egge  CC 
7
6
.538

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maggie Riermann  BU 
4
0
1.000
Mackenzie Novak  BU 
1
0
1.000
Anna Stutz  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Maggie Rierman  BU 
1
0
1.000
Emma Baker  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Kayla McIver  CSB 
1
0
1.000
Izzi Nankivel  CC 
1
0
1.000
Lily Fredericks  CSB 
6
1
.857
Sofia Walker  SCU 
4
1
.800
Cassandra Barr  SMU 
6
2
.750

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mackenzie Novak  BU 
5
0
1.000
Bri Dorr  SCU 
5
0
1.000
Kailee Johnson  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Greta Prokosch  STO 
2
0
1.000
Emily Norman  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Grace Lee  CSB 
1
0
1.000
Sarah Willkom  UST 
1
0
1.000
Camilla Bendetti  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Natasha Hood  UST 
7
1
.875
Amalin Sorajja  MAC 
3
1
.750

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alisha Wiedmeier  SCU 
5
0
1.000
Anne Bowe  CSB 
3
0
1.000
Christiana Cholakis  STO 
2
0
1.000
Greta Prokosch  STO 
2
0
1.000
Alise Pederson  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Bella Nardini  UST 
1
0
1.000
Zoie Becker  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Alise Pedersen  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Emily Norman  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Hannah Lundblad  MAC 
1
0
1.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anne Bowe  CSB 
5
0
1.000
Meghan Schuler  BU 
3
0
1.000
Zoie Becker  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Grace Lee  CSB 
2
0
1.000
Maggie Frye  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Ingrid Goldstrand  BU 
1
0
1.000
Hayley Trebil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kailey Maroney  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kari Myhran  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Sydney Bell  CAR 
1
0
1.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Bedford  CSB 
5
0
1.000
Ella Graham  SCU 
4
0
1.000
Yuki Oda  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Alise Pedersen  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Lili Elofson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Meghan Schuler  BU 
1
0
1.000
Sydney Bell  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Elsa Joly  SCU 
1
0
1.000
Talia Bank  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Libby Kurtzman  BU 
1
0
1.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anne Bowe/Kayla McIver  CSB 
5
0
1.000
Grace Riermann/Maggie Riermann  BU 
5
0
1.000
Lingyu Wei/Jeanny Zhang  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Madeline Prins/Faith Yim  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Emily Otteson/Greta Prokosch  STO 
3
0
1.000
Ingrid Goldstrand/Meghan Schuler  BU 
3
0
1.000
Maria Bedford/Mackenzie Schurhamer  CSB 
3
0
1.000
Karsen Aune/Maria Bedford  CSB 
2
0
1.000
Anna Stutz/Ginger Valentine  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Ingrid Goldstrand/Rylee Schurman  BU 
2
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Grace Riermann/Maggie Riermann  BU 
5
0
1.000
Madeline Prins/Faith Yim  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Lily Fredericks/Kayla McIver  CSB 
2
0
1.000
Camilla Bendetti/Amalin Sorajja  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Maggie Rierman/Grace Riermann  BU 
1
0
1.000
Anna Stutz/Ginger Valentine  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Emily Norman/Simona Potockova  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Cassandra Barr/Colleen Lois  SMU 
7
1
.875
Sabrina Barboza/Allie Prokosch  STO 
3
1
.750
Paige McLeod/Taylor McLeod  UST 
6
3
.667

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anne Bowe/Kayla McIver  CSB 
5
0
1.000
Lingyu Wei/Jeanny Zhang  CAR 
4
0
1.000
Emily Otteson/Greta Prokosch  STO 
3
0
1.000
Zoie Becker/Maggie Frye  SMU 
2
0
1.000
Maria Bedford/Tessa Rahrick  CSB 
2
0
1.000
Reilee Schepper/Sofia Walker  SCU 
1
0
1.000
Aubrey Eckstrom/Ella Graham  SCU 
1
0
1.000
Sarah Gustafson/Anna Miller  UST 
1
0
1.000
Teresa Fawcett/Ella Hagopian  STO 
1
0
1.000
Emily Norman/Simona Potockova  GAC 
1
0
1.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Bedford/Mackenzie Schurhamer  CSB 
3
0
1.000
Ingrid Goldstrand/Meghan Schuler  BU 
3
0
1.000
Ella Graham/Sofia Walker  SCU 
2
0
1.000
Karsen Aune/Anne Bowe  CSB 
2
0
1.000
Karsen Aune/Maria Bedford  CSB 
2
0
1.000
Ingrid Goldstrand/Rylee Schurman  BU 
2
0
1.000
Meghan Schuler/Rylee Schurman  BU 
1
0
1.000
Maddie Dosser/Kailee Johnson  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Sydney Bell/Alise Pedersen  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Alisa Makatsaria/Alise Pedersen  CAR 
1
0
1.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anna Stutz  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Alisha Wiedmeier  SCU 
3
0
1.000
Ella Graham  SCU 
3
0
1.000
Bri Dorr  SCU 
3
0
1.000
Ginger Valentine  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Emily Norman  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Mackenzie Novak  BU 
2
0
1.000
Alise Pedersen  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Jeanny Zhang  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Greta Prokosch  STO 
2
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ginger Valentine  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Grace Riermann  BU 
2
0
1.000
Taylor McLeod  UST 
4
2
.667
Kelsey Dorr  SCU 
2
1
.667
Laurel Hickey  MAC 
1
1
.500
Sabrina Barboza  STO 
1
1
.500
Madeline Prins  CAR 
1
1
.500
Tessa Rahrick  CSB 
1
1
.500
Raquel Egge  CC 
2
3
.400
Bae Wa  HU 
0
1
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lily Fredericks  CSB 
2
0
1.000
Jeanny Zhang  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Maggie Riermann  BU 
2
0
1.000
Simona Potockova  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Anna Stutz  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Sofia Walker  SCU 
2
1
.667
Paige McLeod  UST 
2
1
.667
Natasha Hood  UST 
2
1
.667
Allie Prokosch  STO 
1
1
.500
Cassandra Barr  SMU 
1
2
.333

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Natasha Hood  UST 
3
0
1.000
Bri Dorr  SCU 
3
0
1.000
Amalin Sorajja  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Mackenzie Novak  BU 
2
0
1.000
Anna Stutz  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Emily Norman  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Sarah Willkom  UST 
1
0
1.000
Kayla McIver  CSB 
1
1
.500
Emily Otteson  STO 
1
1
.500
Lingyu Wei  CAR 
1
1
.500

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sophia Dahlke  UST 
3
0
1.000
Alisha Wiedmeier  SCU 
3
0
1.000
Greta Prokosch  STO 
2
0
1.000
Sydney Douglas  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Bella Nardini  UST 
1
0
1.000
Rachel Lindrud  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Emily Norman  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Faith Yim  CAR 
1
1
.500
Ingrid Goldstrand  BU 
1
1
.500
Grace Lee  CSB 
1
1
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anne Bowe  CSB 
2
0
1.000
Rachel Lindrud  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Alise Pedersen  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Hayley Trebil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Taylor Thulson  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Sydney Rott  BU 
1
0
1.000
Sydney Douglas  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Meghan Schuler  BU 
1
0
1.000
Katherine Ichinose  STO 
1
0
1.000
Maddy Knoll  SCU 
2
1
.667

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ella Graham  SCU 
3
0
1.000
Maria Bedford  CSB 
2
0
1.000
Meghan Schuler  BU 
1
0
1.000
Emily Norman  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Alise Pedersen  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Megan Karrow  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Yuki Oda  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Zoie Becker  SMU 
2
1
.667
Katie O'Connor  UST 
1
1
.500
Sarah Willkom  UST 
1
2
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Emily Norman/Simona Potockova  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Anne Bowe/Kayla McIver  CSB 
2
0
1.000
Hannah Borgh/Sydney Douglas  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Grace Riermann/Maggie Riermann  BU 
2
0
1.000
Madeline Prins/Faith Yim  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Lingyu Wei/Jeanny Zhang  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Ella Graham/Sofia Walker  SCU 
2
0
1.000
Maria Bedford/Mackenzie Schurhamer  CSB 
2
0
1.000
Emma Baker/Laurel Hickey  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Anna Stutz/Ginger Valentine  GAC 
2
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Madeline Prins/Faith Yim  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Grace Riermann/Maggie Riermann  BU 
2
0
1.000
Anna Stutz/Ginger Valentine  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Emily Norman/Simona Potockova  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Simona Potockova/Ginger Valentine  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Paige McLeod/Taylor McLeod  UST 
4
1
.800
Cassandra Barr/Colleen Lois  SMU 
2
1
.667
Lily Fredericks/Tessa Rahrick  CSB 
1
1
.500
Sabrina Barboza/Allie Prokosch  STO 
1
1
.500
Amalin Sorajja/Natali Sorajja  MAC 
1
1
.500

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anne Bowe/Kayla McIver  CSB 
2
0
1.000
Lingyu Wei/Jeanny Zhang  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Emma Baker/Laurel Hickey  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Teresa Fawcett/Ella Hagopian  STO 
1
0
1.000
Emily Otteson/Greta Prokosch  STO 
1
0
1.000
Sarah Gustafson/Anna Miller  UST 
1
0
1.000
Emily Norman/Simona Potockova  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Hannah Borgh/Sydney Douglas  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Anna Stutz/Ginger Valentine  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Maddy Knoll/Alisha Wiedmeier  SCU 
2
1
.667

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Bedford/Mackenzie Schurhamer  CSB 
2
0
1.000
Ingrid Goldstrand/Meghan Schuler  BU 
2
0
1.000
Ella Graham/Sofia Walker  SCU 
2
0
1.000
Aubrey Eckstrom/Sofia Walker  SCU 
1
0
1.000
Emily Savageau/Abby Westrum  CC 
1
0
1.000
Emily Norman/Anna Stutz  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Hannah Borgh/Sydney Douglas  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kjorte Harra/Kailey Maroney  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Sydney Bell/Alise Pedersen  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Zoie Becker/Maggie Frye  SMU 
2
1
.667