2019 MIAC Women's Tennis Regional and National Awards


ATHLETIC HONORS 

2019 ITA All-America Team
Name Institution Class  Hometown | High School Team Previous Selections
Grace Riermann Bethel Fy. Stillwater, Minn. | Mahtomedi Doubles --
Maggie Riermann Bethel So. Stillwater, Minn. | Mahtomedi Doubles --
Ginger Valentine Gustavus So. Delano, Minn. Singles --

ACADEMIC HONORS

2019 CoSIDA Google Cloud Academic All-District
Name Institution Class  Hometown | High School  GPA Major  Previous Selections
Maddy Knoll St. Catherine Jr. Waseca, Minn. 4.0 Biology --
2019 MIAC ITA Women's Tennis Scholar-Athletes
Name Institution Class  Hometown | High School Previous Selections
Libby Kurtzman Bethel Fy. Nisswa, Minn. | Brainerd --
Mackenzie Novak Bethel So. Eagan, Minn. | Eastview --
Grace Riermann Bethel Fy. Stillwater, Minn. | Mahtomedi --
Maggie Riermann Bethel So. Stillwater, Minn. | Mahtomedi --
Sydney Rott Bethel Fy. Sioux Falls, S.D. | Harrisburg --
Meghan Schuler Bethel Jr. Owatonna, Minn. --
Jill Weinzettel Bethel Sr. Hastings, Minn. --
Molly Smith Carleton So. Northfield, Minn. 2018
Taylor Thulson Carleton Fy. Louisville, Colo. | Niwot --
Lindsay Benevides Gustavus Fy. Rice Lake, Wis. --
Hannah Borgh Gustavus So. Bettendorf, Iowa 2018
Josie Carlson Gustavus Fy. St. Peter, Minn. --
Sydney Douglas Gustavus Fy. North Mankato, Minn. --
Rachael Fanciullo Gustavus Fy. Sioux Falls, S.D. --
Kjorte Harra Gustavus Jr. Eagan, Minn. 2018
Lilly Hartman Gustavus Sr. Cedar Rapids, Iowa | Washington 2016 | 2018
Briana Hartmann Gustavus Sr. Owatonna, Minn. 2017
Megan Karrow Gustavus Fy. Woodbury, Minn. --
Rachel Lindrud Gustavus Fy. North Oaks, Minn. --
Ingrid Napiorskowski Gustavus Fy. Elburn, Ill. --
Anna Schmit Gustavus Fy. Eagan, Minn. --
Caitlin Steffen Gustavus Sr. Baxter, Minn. | Brainerd 2018
Anna Stutz Gustavus Fy. Dellwood, Minn. --
Sheila Sullivan Gustavus Sr. St. Paul, Minn. | St. Paul Academy 2016
Ally Thorsen Gustavus Sr. Eden Prairie, Minn. 2018
Hayley Trebil Gustavus Fy. Edina, Minn. --
Megan Anderson Hamline Jr. Eagan, Minn. --
Natalie Pieterick Hamline Sr. Eau Claire, Wis. | Regis --
Claire Witt Hamline Sr. Champlin, Minn. | Champlin Park --
Bri Dorr St. Catherine Jr. Princeton, Minn. 2017 | 2018
Aubrey Eckstrom St. Catherine Jr. St. James, Minn. 2018
Ella Graham St. Catherine So. Madison, S.D. 2018
Maddy Knoll St. Catherine Jr. Waseca, Minn. 2017 | 2018
Leah Obert St. Catherine Sr. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. | Simley 2017 | 2018
Ruth Rike St. Catherine Sr. Pine City, Minn. 2018
Reilee Schepper St. Catherine Fy. Princeton, Minn. --
Sabrina Barboza St. Olaf So. Katy, Tex. | Seven Lakes 2018
Kellis Brandt St. Olaf Sr. St. Paul, Minn. | Mounds View 2016 | 2017 | 2018
Teresa Fawcett St. Olaf Fy. Lake Bluff, Ill. | Lake Forest --
Emily Otteson St. Olaf So. Red Wing, Minn. 2018
Greta Prokosch St. Olaf So. Mendota Heights, Minn. | Henry Sibley 2018
Chloe Asuncion St. Thomas So. Eagan, Minn. 2018
Jordyn Brown St. Thomas Fy. Woodbury, Minn. --
Sophia Dahlke St. Thomas Fy. Inver Grove Heights, Minn. | Simley --
Natasha Hood St. Thomas Jr. London, England --
Anna Leary St. Thomas Fy. Lakeville, Minn. | Rosemount --
Catherine Lindsay St. Thomas So. Eau Claire, Wis. | Memorial 2018
Katie O'Connor St. Thomas So. De Pere, Wis. | West De Pere 2018
Helen Watkins St. Thomas Fy. Mequon, Wis. | Homestead --
Sarah Willkom St. Thomas Fy. Chaska, Minn. --

MIAC AWARDS

| 2019 MIAC Women's Tennis Awards | Athletes of the Week | Elite 22 Award | Academic All-Conference |