2020-21 MIAC Women's Hockey Schedule

Friday October 30, 2020
Northland
Friday, October 30
Postponed
NSC Bethel Rink
Wis.-Stevens Point
Friday, October 30
Postponed
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Saturday October 31, 2020
Northland
Saturday, October 31
Postponed
NSC Bethel Rink
Wis.-Stevens Point
Saturday, October 31
Postponed
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Finlandia
Saturday, October 31
Postponed
Houghton County Arena
Sunday November 01, 2020
Finlandia
Sunday, November 01
Postponed
Houghton County Arena
Friday November 06, 2020
Lake Forest
Friday, November 06
Postponed
Trine
Friday, November 06
Postponed
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Northland
Friday, November 06
Postponed
Wis.-Eau Claire
Friday, November 06
Postponed
Wis.-Superior
Friday, November 06
Postponed
Wessman Arena
St. Scholastica
Friday, November 06
Postponed
Ed Saugestad Rink
Lawrence
Friday, November 06
Postponed
NSC Bethel Rink
Saturday November 07, 2020
Lake Forest
Saturday, November 07
Postponed
Northland
Saturday, November 07
Postponed
Wis.-River Falls
Saturday, November 07
Postponed
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
St. Scholastica
Saturday, November 07
Postponed
Ed Saugestad Rink
Lawrence
Saturday, November 07
Postponed
NSC Bethel Rink
Marian (Wis.)
Saturday, November 07
Postponed
Drake Arena
Trine
Saturday, November 07
Postponed
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Thursday November 12, 2020
Thursday, November 12
Postponed
Municipal Athletic Complex
Friday November 13, 2020
Friday, November 13
Postponed
Moorhead Sports Center
Friday, November 13
Postponed
Ed Saugestad Rink
Friday, November 13
Postponed
NSC Bethel Rink
Friday, November 13
Postponed
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Friday, November 13
Postponed
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Saturday November 14, 2020
Saturday, November 14
Postponed
Moorhead Sports Center
Saturday, November 14
Postponed
TRIA Rink
Saturday, November 14
Postponed
Drake Arena
Saturday, November 14
Postponed
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Friday November 20, 2020
Friday, November 20
Postponed
Friday, November 20
Postponed
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Friday, November 20
Postponed
Drake Arena
Friday, November 20
Postponed
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Friday, November 20
Postponed
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday November 21, 2020
Saturday, November 21
Postponed
NSC Bethel Rink
Saturday, November 21
Postponed
Saturday, November 21
Postponed
TRIA Rink
Saturday, November 21
Postponed
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Saturday, November 21
Postponed
Ed Saugestad Rink
Tuesday November 24, 2020
Wis.-Eau Claire
Tuesday, November 24
Postponed
Wis.-Superior
Tuesday, November 24
Postponed
Wessman Arena
Friday December 04, 2020
Friday, December 04
Postponed
Moorhead Sports Center
Friday, December 04
Postponed
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Friday, December 04
Postponed
Ed Saugestad Rink
Friday, December 04
Postponed
TRIA Rink
Friday, December 04
Postponed
Municipal Athletic Complex
Saturday December 05, 2020
Saturday, December 05
Postponed
Drake Arena
Saturday, December 05
Postponed
Moorhead Sports Center
Saturday, December 05
Postponed
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Saturday, December 05
Postponed
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Saturday, December 05
Postponed
NSC Bethel Rink
Tuesday December 08, 2020
Wis.-Eau Claire
Tuesday, December 08
Postponed
TRIA Rink
Wednesday December 09, 2020
Wis.-River Falls
Wednesday, December 09
Postponed
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Friday December 11, 2020
Marian (Wis.)
Friday, December 11
Postponed
Wis.-Eau Claire
Friday, December 11
Postponed
Moorhead Sports Center
Northland
Friday, December 11
Postponed
Bay Area Civic Center
Wis.-Superior
Friday, December 11
Postponed
Drake Arena
Saturday December 12, 2020
Wis.-Eau Claire
Saturday, December 12
Postponed
Moorhead Sports Center
Wis.-Superior
Saturday, December 12
Postponed
Wessman Arena
Wis.-River Falls
Saturday, December 12
Postponed
Hunt Arena
Wis.-Stevens Point
Saturday, December 12
Postponed
Willett Ice Arena
Northland
Saturday, December 12
Postponed
Bay Area Civic Center
Friday January 01, 2021
Wis.-Stevens Point
Friday, January 01
7:00 PM
Willett Ice Arena
Saturday January 02, 2021
Lake Forest
Saturday, January 02
TBA
@ St. Paul, Minn. TRIA Rink
St. Norbert
Saturday, January 02
2:00 PM
TRIA Rink
Wis.-Eau Claire
Saturday, January 02
2:00 PM
Hobbs Ice Arena
Wis.-River Falls
Saturday, January 02
7:00 PM
Sunday January 03, 2021
Northland
Sunday, January 03
TBA
@ St. Paul, Minn. TRIA Rink
Wis.-River Falls
Sunday, January 03
2:00 PM
Northland
Sunday, January 03
2:00 PM
TRIA Rink
Tuesday January 05, 2021
Wis.-Eau Claire
Tuesday, January 05
7:00 PM
Middlebury
Tuesday, January 05
7:00 PM
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Thursday January 07, 2021
Wis.-River Falls
Thursday, January 07
7:00 PM
Ed Saugestad Rink
Friday January 08, 2021
TBA
Friday, January 08
TBA
@ Northfield, Vt. Kreitzberg Arena
Wis.-Superior
Friday, January 08
7:00 PM
Finlandia
Friday, January 08
7:00 PM
Houghton County Arena
St. Norbert
Friday, January 08
7:00 PM
Cornerstone Community Center
Arizona State
Friday, January 08
9:30 PM
Oceanside Ice Arena
Saturday January 09, 2021
TBA
Saturday, January 09
TBA
@ Northfield, Vt. Kreitzberg Arena
Finlandia
Saturday, January 09
2:00 PM
Houghton County Arena
Wis.-River Falls
Saturday, January 09
2:00 PM
Hunt Arena
Wis.-Superior
Saturday, January 09
2:00 PM
Wessman Arena
St. Norbert
Saturday, January 09
3:00 PM
Cornerstone Community Center
Arizona State
Saturday, January 09
4:30 PM
Oceanside Ice Arena
Tuesday January 12, 2021
Wis.-Superior
Tuesday, January 12
7:00 PM
TRIA Rink
Tuesday, January 12
7:00 PM
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Friday January 15, 2021
Friday, January 15
7:00 PM
Friday, January 15
7:00 PM
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Friday, January 15
7:00 PM
TRIA Rink
Friday, January 15
7:00 PM
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Friday, January 15
7:00 PM
NSC Bethel Rink
Saturday January 16, 2021
Saturday, January 16
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 16
2:00 PM
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Saturday, January 16
2:00 PM
Municipal Athletic Complex
Saturday, January 16
2:00 PM
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday, January 16
4:00 PM
Ed Saugestad Rink
Tuesday January 19, 2021
Wis.-Eau Claire
Tuesday, January 19
7:00 PM
Ed Saugestad Rink
Friday January 22, 2021
Friday, January 22
7:00 PM
Friday, January 22
7:00 PM
NSC Bethel Rink
Friday, January 22
7:00 PM
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Friday, January 22
7:00 PM
Ed Saugestad Rink
Friday, January 22
7:30 PM
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday January 23, 2021
Saturday, January 23
1:00 PM
Drake Arena
Saturday, January 23
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 23
2:00 PM
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Saturday, January 23
2:00 PM
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Saturday, January 23
6:30 PM
Municipal Athletic Complex
Friday January 29, 2021
Friday, January 29
7:00 PM
Moorhead Sports Center
Friday, January 29
7:00 PM
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Friday, January 29
7:00 PM
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Friday, January 29
7:00 PM
Drake Arena
Friday, January 29
7:30 PM
Municipal Athletic Complex
Saturday January 30, 2021
Saturday, January 30
2:00 PM
Moorhead Sports Center
Saturday, January 30
2:00 PM
TRIA Rink
Saturday, January 30
2:00 PM
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday, January 30
3:00 PM
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Saturday, January 30
4:00 PM
Ed Saugestad Rink
Tuesday February 02, 2021
Wis.-Superior
Tuesday, February 02
7:00 PM
Municipal Athletic Complex
Friday February 05, 2021
Friday, February 05
7:00 PM
Friday, February 05
7:00 PM
Drake Arena
Friday, February 05
7:00 PM
TRIA Rink
Friday, February 05
7:00 PM
Municipal Athletic Complex
Friday, February 05
7:00 PM
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Saturday February 06, 2021
Saturday, February 06
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 06
2:00 PM
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday, February 06
3:00 PM
NSC Bethel Rink
Saturday, February 06
7:00 PM
Ed Saugestad Rink
Monday February 08, 2021
Monday, February 08
2:00 PM
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Friday February 12, 2021
Friday, February 12
7:00 PM
Moorhead Sports Center
Friday, February 12
7:00 PM
NSC Bethel Rink
Friday, February 12
7:00 PM
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Friday, February 12
7:00 PM
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Friday, February 12
7:30 PM
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday February 13, 2021
Saturday, February 13
2:00 PM
Drake Arena
Saturday, February 13
2:00 PM
Moorhead Sports Center
Saturday, February 13
2:00 PM
Municipal Athletic Complex
Saturday, February 13
2:00 PM
TRIA Rink
Saturday, February 13
2:00 PM
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Friday February 19, 2021
Friday, February 19
7:00 PM
Friday, February 19
7:00 PM
Ed Saugestad Rink
Friday, February 19
7:00 PM
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Friday, February 19
7:00 PM
Drake Arena
Friday, February 19
7:00 PM
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Saturday February 20, 2021
Saturday, February 20
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 20
2:00 PM
TRIA Rink
Saturday, February 20
2:00 PM
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday, February 20
2:00 PM
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Saturday, February 20
2:00 PM
NSC Bethel Rink
* Conference