2018-19 MIAC Women's Golf Regional and National Awards


ATHLETIC HONORS 

2019 Division III Golf Pride Midwest Region Coach of the Year
Name Institution  Previous Selections
Molly Erickson Carleton --
2019 WGCA Division III All-America Team
Name Institution Class  Hometown | High School  Team  Previous Selections
Ziyi Wang Carleton Sr. Beijing City, China | Lighthouse Christian Academy First Team 2018 (HM) | 2016 (HM)
Ayumi Sakamoto Carleton Sr. Honolulu, Hawaii | 'Iolani School Second Team --
Nicole Miller Bethel So. Eden Prairie, Minn. Honorable Mention --
2019 WCGA All-Midwest Region Team
Name Institution Class  Hometown | High School  Previous Selections
Alyssa Akiyama Carleton Jr. Terrace Park, Ohio | Seven Hills School 2018 | 2017
Natalie Amundson Saint Benedict Sr. Alexandria, Minn. 2018 | 2016
Sydney Busker St. Catherine Sr. Detroit Lakes, Minn. 2016
Abby Euyang Carleton So. Seattle, Wash. | Lakeside --
Emily Kratz Gustavus Fy. Edina, Minn. --
Nicole Miller Bethel So. Eden Prairie, Minn. 2018
Ayumi Sakamoto Carleton Sr. Honolulu, Hawaii | 'Iolani School 2018 | 2017
Ziyi Wang Carleton Sr. Beijing City, China | Lighthouse Christian Academy 2018 | 2017 | 2016

ACADEMIC HONORS

2018-19 WGCA All-America Scholar Team Honorees  
Name Institution Class Hometown | High School Previous Selections
Nicole Miller Bethel So. Eden Prairie, Minn. --
Ana Schwarz Bethel Fy. Marshall, Minn. --
Alexis Chan Carleton So. Castle Rock, Colo. | Rock Canyon --
Abby Euyang Carleton So. Seattle, Wash. | Lakeside --
Ziyi Wang Carleton Sr. Beijing City, China | Lighthouse Christian Academy 2016 | 2017
Erin Ericson Gustavus Fy. Onalaska, Wis. --
Emily Kratz Gustavus Fy. Edina, Minn. --
Sydney Regalado Gustavus Fy. Rosemount, Minn. --
Kiwa Anisman Macalester Fy. Yountville, Calif. | Vintage --
Emma Iverson Macalester Fy. Northfield, Minn. --
Tenley Smith Macalester Fy. Williamstown, Mass. | Mount Greylock Regional --
Ji Sue Song Macalester Sr. Surrey, B.C. | Southridge School 2017 | 2018
Jordan Amelon St. Catherine So. Iowa City, Iowa | West 2018
Sydney Busker St. Catherine Sr. Detroit Lakes, Minn. 2016 | 2017 | 2018
Clara Godoy-Henderson St. Catherine Fy. Mound, Minn. | Mound-Westonka --
Kathryn Taylor St. Catherine Fy. Salt Lake City, Utah | Skyline --
Madeline Weinman St. Catherine Jr. East Bethel, Minn. | St. Francis 2018

MIAC AWARDS

| 2018-19 MIAC Women's Golf Awards | Athletes of the Week | Elite 22 Award | Academic All-Conference |