2019-20 MIAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
November
Fri., Nov. 08 Minn.-Morris 63 Concordia 78 Final
  Martin Luther 46 Carleton 69 Final
  Chapman 42 St. Catherine 58 Redlands Tip-Off Classic @ Currier Gym Final
  Bethel 71 Northwestern (Minn.) 37 Final
Sat., Nov. 09 St. Olaf 56 Bethany Lutheran 73 Final
  St. Thomas 54 East Tex. Baptist 40 @ William H. Bell Athletic Center, San Antonio, TX Final
  Saint Mary's 53 Winona St. 86 Final
  St. Catherine 50 Redlands 53 Redlands Tip-Off Classic Final
  Hamline 73 Crown (Minn.) 44 Final
Sun., Nov. 10 St. Thomas 71 Trinity (Tex.) 68 Final
Mon., Nov. 11 Saint Mary's 54 Wis.-Oshkosh 68 Final
  Saint Benedict 85 Wis.-River Falls 51 Final
  Augsburg 81 Wis.-Superior 55 Final
Tue., Nov. 12 Wis.-Eau Claire 54 Bethel 77 Final
  St. Olaf 87 North Central (Minn.) 53 Final
  Macalester 69 Minn.-Morris 83 Final
  Hamline 62 Northwestern (Minn.) 60 Final
Wed., Nov. 13 Carleton 67 Bethany Lutheran 73 Final
Thu., Nov. 14 Northwestern (Minn.) 63 Augsburg 86 Final
Fri., Nov. 15 St. Olaf 82 Buena Vista 73 Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournament @ St. Joseph, Minn. - Claire Lynch Hall Final
  Concordia 51 Mayville St. 62 Final
  Minn.-Morris 52 Saint Benedict 61 Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournament Final
Sat., Nov. 16 St. Olaf 72 Minn.-Morris 79 Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournament @ St. Joseph, Minn. - Claire Lynch Hall Final
  Luther 53 Gustavus 84 Final
  St. Scholastica 77 Concordia 73 Parents Day Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 44 St. Catherine 55 Final
  Buena Vista 54 Saint Benedict 77 Quinlivan & Hughes Tip-Off Tournament Final
  Macalester 62 Bethany Lutheran 88 Final
  Crown (Minn.) 33 Carleton 84 Final
Tue., Nov. 19 Hamline 77 North Central (Minn.) 60 Final
  St. Olaf 76 Crown (Minn.) 46 Final
  St. Scholastica 48 Augsburg 101 Final
  Gustavus 94 Martin Luther 26 Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 79 Macalester 68 Final - OT
Wed., Nov. 20 Bethel 85 Wis.-River Falls 52 Final
  Wis.-Superior 60 St. Thomas 78 Final
  Wis.-Eau Claire 75 Carleton 50 Final
Thu., Nov. 21 Wis.-Superior 59 Saint Benedict 66 Final
Sat., Nov. 23 Augsburg * 61 Concordia 51 Final
  St. Thomas * 58 St. Catherine 41 Final
  St. Olaf * 70 Saint Mary's 61 Final
  Macalester * 55 Gustavus 85 Final
  Hamline * 67 Bethel 79 Final
Tue., Nov. 26 Hamline * 84 Macalester 52 Final
  St. Thomas * 63 Carleton 45 Final
  Saint Mary's *   Saint Benedict   Postponed
  Augsburg * 62 St. Catherine 57 Final
  Bethel * 83 St. Olaf 58 Final
  Concordia *   Gustavus   Postponed to Dec. 14 Postponed
Fri., Nov. 29 Macalester 72 JWU (Denver) 42 Final
  Gustavus 73 Pomona-Pitzer 65 David Wells Classic @ Claremont, CA (Roberts Pavilion) Final
  Concordia 58 Simpson 96 Simpson Thanksgiving Classic Final
Sat., Nov. 30 Concordia 73 Buena Vista 58 @ Simpson Tournament @ Simpson College Final
  Augsburg 51 Puget Sound 74 Final
  Macalester 59 Colorado Col. 64 Final
  Gustavus 37 Claremont-M-S 41 David Wells Classic @ Voelkel Gymnasium Final
 
December
Sun., Dec. 01 Augsburg 78 Lewis & Clark 50 Final
Wed., Dec. 04 St. Olaf * 61 Augsburg 76 Final
  Concordia * 67 Saint Benedict 82 Final
  Gustavus * 76 Hamline 57 Final
  St. Thomas * 74 Macalester 53 Final
  St. Catherine * 79 Saint Mary's 77 Final - 2OT
  Carleton * 44 Bethel 67 Final
Sat., Dec. 07 Concordia * 76 Saint Mary's 71 Final
  Gustavus * 62 St. Thomas 57 Final
  Bethel * 85 Macalester 45 Final
  Saint Benedict * 66 Hamline 52 Final
  Carleton * 48 Augsburg 70 Final
Mon., Dec. 09 Carleton * 64 Saint Benedict 63 Final
  St. Catherine * 55 St. Olaf 58 Final
Wed., Dec. 11 Bethel * 69 St. Catherine 50 Final
  Macalester * 68 Saint Mary's 70 Final - OT
  Gustavus * 67 Saint Benedict 57 Final
  Augsburg * 69 St. Thomas 65 Final - OT
  St. Olaf * 52 Hamline 61 Final
  Carleton * 61 Concordia 64 Faculty Appreciation Night Final
Sat., Dec. 14 Wis.-River Falls   Carleton   1:00 PM
  Wis.-Eau Claire   St. Catherine   2:00 PM
  Concordia *   Gustavus   Postponed from Nov. 25 3:00 PM
Fri., Dec. 20 Saint Mary's   Wartburg   TBA
Sat., Dec. 28 Saint Benedict   Bethany Lutheran   3:00 PM
Sun., Dec. 29 Saint Mary's   Wis.-Whitewater   JustAGame Holiday Shootout @ Wisconsin Dells, Wis. TBA
  Bethel   Vassar   @ Naples, Fla. 10:30 AM
  Wis.-Stevens Point   St. Thomas   @ Wisconsin Dells, Wis. 3:00 PM
  Husson   Hamline   Naples Shootout @ Naples, Fla. 5:30 PM
Mon., Dec. 30 Saint Mary's   Wis.-Stevens Point   JustAGame Holiday Shootout @ Wisconsin Dells, Wis. TBA
  St. Thomas   Wis.-Whitewater   @ Wisconsin Dells, Wis. 1:00 PM
  Alma   Hamline   @ Naples, Fla. 2:30 PM
  Bethel   Salisbury   @ Naples, Fla. 5:30 PM
  Wis.-River Falls   Gustavus   7:00 PM
Tue., Dec. 31 Bethany Lutheran   St. Catherine   3:00 PM
 
January
Sat., Jan. 04 St. Thomas *   Concordia   3:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   Bethel   3:00 PM
  Macalester *   Carleton   3:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   Gustavus   3:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Saint Benedict   3:00 PM
  Hamline *   St. Catherine   3:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 08 Saint Mary's *   Gustavus   7:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
  Bethel *   Augsburg   7:00 PM
  Hamline *   Carleton   7:00 PM
  St. Catherine *   Saint Benedict   7:00 PM
  Concordia *   Macalester   7:15 PM
Sat., Jan. 11 Concordia *   St. Catherine   3:00 PM
  Carleton *   St. Olaf   3:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   Hamline   3:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Bethel   3:00 PM
  Macalester *   Augsburg   3:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   St. Thomas   3:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 15 Macalester *   Hamline   7:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   Bethel   7:00 PM
  St. Catherine *   Augsburg   7:00 PM
  Carleton *   St. Thomas   7:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Concordia   Youth Night 7:15 PM
Sat., Jan. 18 Hamline *   Concordia   3:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Gustavus   3:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   Macalester   3:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   Saint Mary's   3:00 PM
  Bethel *   Saint Benedict   3:00 PM
  St. Catherine *   Carleton   3:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 22 Augsburg *   St. Olaf   5:45 PM
  Bethel *   Carleton   7:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   St. Catherine   7:00 PM
  Hamline *   Gustavus   7:00 PM
  Macalester *   St. Thomas   7:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   Concordia   Coaches vs Cancer / Team Night 7:15 PM
Sat., Jan. 25 Concordia *   Augsburg   3:00 PM
  Bethel *   Hamline   3:00 PM
  St. Catherine *   St. Thomas   3:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   Carleton   3:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   St. Olaf   3:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Macalester   3:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 29 Saint Mary's *   Macalester   7:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   Augsburg   7:00 PM
  St. Catherine *   Bethel   7:00 PM
  Hamline *   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   Gustavus   7:00 PM
  Concordia *   Carleton   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat., Feb. 01 Saint Mary's *   Concordia   3:00 PM
  Hamline *   Saint Benedict   3:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Carleton   3:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   St. Catherine   3:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   Gustavus   3:00 PM
  Macalester *   Bethel   3:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 05 St. Thomas *   Hamline   7:00 PM
  Carleton *   Gustavus   7:00 PM
  St. Catherine *   Macalester   7:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
  Concordia *   Bethel   7:45 PM
Sat., Feb. 08 Concordia *   St. Thomas   3:00 PM
  Gustavus *   St. Olaf   3:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   Augsburg   3:00 PM
  Bethel *   Saint Mary's   3:00 PM
  St. Catherine *   Hamline   3:00 PM
  Carleton *   Macalester   3:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 12 Bethel *   St. Thomas   7:00 PM
  Hamline *   Augsburg   7:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   Carleton   7:00 PM
  Macalester *   Saint Benedict   7:00 PM
  Gustavus *   St. Catherine   7:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   Concordia   7:15 PM
Sat., Feb. 15 St. Catherine *   Concordia   Alumni Day 3:00 PM
  Bethel *   Gustavus   3:00 PM
  Hamline *   Saint Mary's   3:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Macalester   3:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   Saint Benedict   3:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   Carleton   3:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 19 Gustavus *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   St. Catherine   7:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   St. Thomas   7:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Bethel   7:00 PM
  Carleton *   Hamline   7:00 PM
  Macalester *   Concordia   7:15 PM
Sat., Feb. 22 Concordia *   Hamline   3:00 PM
  Macalester *   St. Olaf   3:00 PM
  Carleton *   St. Catherine   3:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   St. Thomas   3:00 PM
  Saint Benedict *   Bethel   3:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Augsburg   3:00 PM
* Conference