2021-22 Men's Outdoor Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
March
Fri., Mar. 18 HU Tucson, Ariz.   Willie Williams Invite
  CAR Chico, Calif.   Wildcat Invite
Sat., Mar. 19 HU Tucson, Ariz.   Willie Williams Invite
  AUG San Diego, Calif.   Point Loma Ross & Sharon Irwin Invitational
  BU Myrtle Beach, S.C.   Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
  CAR Chico, Calif.   Wildcat Invite
Sun., Mar. 20 BU Myrtle Beach, S.C.   Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
Thu., Mar. 24 SMU Austin, Texas   Texas Relays
 
April
Fri., Apr. 01 SMU St. Louis, Mo.   WashU Invite
Sat., Apr. 02 AUG, BU, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, CSS St. Paul, Minn.   Hamline Invitational
  CON Greenfield, S.D.   South Dakota Early Bird
  SMU St. Louis, Mo.   WashU Invite
Sat., Apr. 09 BU, MAC River Falls, Wis.   Falcon Invite
  CON, HU, SJU Collegeville, Minn.   CSB/SJU Invite
  GAC, STO Decorah, Iowa   Norse Invite
  SMU, CSS La Crosse, Wis.   Ashton May Invitational
Sun., Apr. 10 CON, HU, SJU Collegeville, Minn.   CSB/SJU Invite
Wed., Apr. 13 AUG, HU, MAC, STO St. Paul, Minn.   Tomcat Twilight
Thu., Apr. 14 SJU Azusa, Calif.   Bryan Clay Invitational
Fri., Apr. 15 SJU Azusa, Calif.   Bryan Clay Invitational
  SMU Cedar Rapids, Iowa   Rittgers Invitational
Thu., Apr. 21 BU, CAR, CON, SJU, SMU, STO La Crosse, Wis.   Phil Esten Challenge
Fri., Apr. 22 BU, CAR, CON, SJU, SMU, STO La Crosse, Wis.   Phil Esten Challenge
Sat., Apr. 23 AUG, BU, HU, MAC, STO, CSS St. Paul, Minn.   Holst Invitational
  CAR, CON, GAC, SJU Northfield, Minn.   Carleton Relays
  BU, CAR, CON, SJU, SMU, STO La Crosse, Wis.   Phil Esten Challenge
Wed., Apr. 27 GAC St. Peter, Minn.   Gustie Twilight
Thu., Apr. 28 AUG, BU, GAC, SMU, STO Des Moines, Iowa   Drake Relays
Fri., Apr. 29 AUG, BU, GAC, SMU, STO Des Moines, Iowa   Drake Relays
  CON, SJU Collegeville, Minn.   Last Minute Invite
Sat., Apr. 30 AUG, BU, GAC, SMU, STO Des Moines, Iowa   Drake Relays
  AUG, HU, MAC, STO, CSS St. Paul, Minn.   Rider/Bolstorff Invitational
  BU, CON, GAC St. Peter, Minn.   Drake Alternative
 
May
Tue., May. 03 CAR, STO Northfield, Minn.   Rolex Classic
Wed., May. 04 CON, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO St. Paul, Minn.   Tommie Twilight
  GAC Mankato, Minn.   Maverick Open
  CON Moorhead, Minn.   Ron Masanz Classic
Thu., May. 05 AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, CSS Northfield, Minn.   MIAC Decathlon Championships
Fri., May. 06 AUG, BU, HU, MAC St. Paul, Minn.   Meet of the Unsaintly
  AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, CSS Northfield, Minn.   MIAC Decathlon Championships
  GAC Mankato, Minn.   Maverick Open
Sat., May. 07 GAC, STO, CSS Northfield, Minn.   Ole Open
Fri., May. 13 AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, CSS Winona, Minn.   MIAC Championships
Sat., May. 14 AUG, BU, CAR, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, CSS Winona, Minn.   MIAC Championships
Wed., May. 18 CON, STO Northfield, Minn.   Last Chance Multi
  AUG, BU, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, CSS La Crosse, Wis.   NCAA Qualifier
Thu., May. 19 AUG, BU, CON, GAC, HU, MAC, SJU, SMU, STO, CSS La Crosse, Wis.   NCAA Qualifier
  CON, STO Northfield, Minn.   Last Chance Multi
Thu., May. 26   Geneva, Ohio   NCAA Division III Championships
Fri., May. 27   Geneva, Ohio   NCAA Division III Championships
Sat., May. 28   Geneva, Ohio   NCAA Division III Championships