2018 MIAC Men's Indoor Track and Field Regional and National Awards


ATHLETIC HONORS

2018 USTFCCCA All-America Team
| Emmanuel Egbujor | Augsburg | Jr. | 60 Meters |
| Isaac Erickson | Bethel | So. | 4x400 Relay |
| Carl Klamm | Bethel | Jr. | 4x400 Relay |
| Shawn Monroe | Bethel | So. | 4x400 Relay |
| James Moyer | Bethel | Sr. | Heptathlon |
| Karl Olsen | Bethel | Jr. | 400 Meters |
| Karl Olsen | Bethel | Jr. | 4x400 Relay |
| Donson Cook-Gallardo | Carleton | Sr. | Mile |
| Michael Hensch | Gustavus | Jr. | Shot Put |
| Taylor Rooney | Gustavus | Fr. | 60-Meter Hurdles |
| Eric Dols | Hamline | Jr. | Shot Put |
| Eric Dols | Hamline | Jr. | Weight Throw |

2018 Central Region Track Athlete of the Year
| Emmanuel Egbujor | Augsburg | Jr. |

2018 USTFCCCA All-Central Region Team
| Emmanuel Egbujor | Augsburg | Jr. | 60 Meters |
| Emmanuel Egbujor | Augsburg | Jr. | 200 Meters |
| Isaac Erickson | Bethel | So. | 4x400 Relay |
| Carl Klamm | Bethel | Jr. | 400 Meters |
| Carl Klamm | Bethel | Jr. | 4x400 Relay |
| Boston Knight-Johnson | Bethel | Jr. | Pole Vault |
| Shawn Monroe | Bethel | So. | 4x400 Relay |
| James Moyer | Bethel | Sr. | Heptathlon |
| Karl Olsen | Bethel | Jr. | 200 Meters |
| Karl Olsen | Bethel | Jr. | 400 Meters |
| Karl Olsen | Bethel | Jr. | 4x400 Relay |
| Donson Cook-Gallardo | Carleton | Sr. | 800 Meters |
| Donson Cook-Gallardo | Carleton | Sr. | Mile |
| Donson Cook-Gallardo | Carleton | Sr. | 3000 Meters |
| Lucas Mueller | Carleton | Fr. | Mile |
| Lucas Mueller | Carleton | Fr. | 3000 Meters |
| Lucas Mueller | Carleton | Fr. | 5000 Meters |
| Matthew Wilkinson | Carleton | Fr. | 5000 Meters |
| Eli Beachy | Concordia | Sr. | Pole Vault |
| Michael Hensch | Gustavus | Jr. | Shot Put |
| Taylor Rooney | Gustavus | Fr. | 60-Meter Hurdles |
| Taylor Rooney | Gustavus | Fr. | High Jump |
| Eric Dols | Hamline | Jr. | Shot Put |
| Eric Dols | Hamline | Jr. | Weight Throw |
| Travis Jacobson | Hamline | Sr. | Shot Put |
| Mitchell Maday | Hamline | Jr. | Shot Put |
| Nolan Ebner | Macalester | Sr. | 800 Meters |
| Jesse Audelo | Saint John's | So. | 200 Meters |
| Drew Schoenbauer | Saint John's | Jr. | 60 Meters |
| Jordan Theisen | Saint John's | Sr. | Pole Vault |
| Collin Trout | Saint John's | So. | Triple Jump |
| Brandon Krogman | Saint Mary's | Sr. | 800 Meters |
| Desmond Steward | Saint Mary's | Jr. | Triple Jump |
| Jacob Gursky | St. Olaf | Jr. | Pole Vault |
| Keith Ketola | St. Olaf | Sr. | Mile |
| Michael Bury | St. Thomas | So. | Pole Vault |
| Eric Holst | St. Thomas | Jr. | Weight Throw |
| Preston Huddleston | St. Thomas | Sr. | Heptathlon |
| Austin Jochum | St. Thomas | Sr. | Weight Throw |
| Carl Kozlowski | St. Thomas | Fr. | Distance Medley Relay |
| Chris Mueller | St. Thomas | Sr. | 400 Meters |
| Chris Mueller | St. Thomas | Sr. | Distance Medley Relay |
| James Skidmore | St. Thomas | Jr. | Distance Medley Relay |
| Nicholas Spann | St. Thomas | Jr. | Long Jump |
| Nicholas Spann | St. Thomas | Jr. | Triple Jump |
| Karl Wachter | St. Thomas | So. | Distance Medley Relay |
| Conor White | St. Thomas | Jr. | Long Jump |


ACADEMIC HONORS

2018 Google Cloud Academic All-America Track and Field/Cross Country Team
| Matthew Burgstahler | Sr. | Saint John's | Second Team |
| Karl Olsen | Sr. | Bethel | Second Team |

2018 Google Cloud Academic All-District 6 Track and Field/Cross Country Team
| Matthew Burgstahler | Sr. | Saint John's | First Team |
| Donson Cook-Gallardo | Sr. | Carleton | First Team |
| Tris Dodge | Jr. | Carleton | First Team |
| Karl Olsen | Sr. | Bethel | First Team |
| Parker Rosenau | Jr. | St. Thomas | First Team |

2018 USTFCCCA All-Academic Team
| Isaac Erickson | Bethel |
| Evan Hatton | Bethel |
| James Moyer | Bethel |
| Karl Olsen | Bethel |
| Jack Buckner | Carleton |
| Donson Cook-Gallardo | Carleton |
| Tris Dodge | Carleton |
| Zach Kulstad | Carleton |
| Lucas Mueller | Carleton |
| Matt Wilkinson | Carleton |
| Matt Bye | Concordia |
| Ray Culp | Hamline |
| Eric Dols | Hamline |
| Nolan Ebner | Macalester |
| Brady Labine | Saint John's |
| Max Martin | Saint John's |
| Ryan Miller | Saint John's |
| Mitch Peck | Saint John's |
| Jacob Gursky | St. Olaf |
| Keith Ketola | St. Olaf |
| Nathan Kurtz-Enko | St. Olaf |
| Thomas Lerdall | St. Olaf |
| Sean Lonergan | St. Olaf |
| Michael Bury | St. Thomas |
| Austin Jochum | St. Thomas |
| Jake Kelly | St. Thomas |
| Connor O'Neill | St. Thomas |
| Parker Rosenau | St. Thomas |
| Karl Wachter | St. Thomas |


MIAC AWARDS

| 2018 MIAC Men's Indoor Track and Field Awards | Athletes of the Week | Elite 22 Award | Academic All-Conference |