Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
2019-20 Statistics

Standings

MIAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Gustavus Adolphus College
4
0
1.000
9
2
.818
Macalester College
1
0
1.000
4
1
.800
Saint John's University
2
0
1.000
7
3
.700
Carleton College
2
0
1.000
5
4
.556
University of St. Thomas
3
1
.750
5
3
.625
Bethel University
2
1
.667
6
2
.750
St. Olaf College
1
2
.333
1
4
.200
Saint Mary's University
0
3
.000
6
4
.600
Concordia College
0
4
.000
5
9
.357
Hamline University
0
4
.000
1
7
.125


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Leo Vithoontien  CAR 
7
0
1.000
Oscar Wikstrom  GAC 
6
0
1.000
Dylan Fyle  SJU 
4
0
1.000
Xavier Sanga  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Joel Hug  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Lewis White  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Noah Mueller  CAR 
3
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Jeffrey Jorgensen  MAC 
3
0
1.000
Jack Bergmeyer  GAC 
3
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Leo Vithoontien  CAR 
7
0
1.000
Xander Roti  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Michael Lockhart  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Jordan Schenck  UST 
1
0
1.000
Jarod Swoboda  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Nate Jordre  SJU 
7
2
.778
Sam Hochberger  MAC 
2
1
.667
Indraneel Raut  GAC 
2
1
.667
Robbie Sobczak  SMU 
5
5
.500
Nick Aney  GAC 
1
1
.500

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jeffrey Jorgensen  MAC 
3
0
1.000
Xander Roti  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Joel Hug  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Aidan Toner-Rodgers  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Trevor Smiley  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Indraneel Raut  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Alex Budde  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Varun Iyer  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Lewis White  CAR 
1
0
1.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
George Steinke  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Daniel Fouchier  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Lewis White  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Lucas Balon  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Jack Bergmeyer  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Lacob Lukkarila  BU 
1
0
1.000
Carter Steffes  CC 
1
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Oscar Wikstrom  GAC 
1
0
1.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Sterling Sibley  UST 
3
0
1.000
Alexander Hamann  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Xavier Sanga  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Will Stepanski  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Dylan Fyle  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Mouaad Alhouni  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Fouchier  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Lucas Balon  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Lukkarila  BU 
1
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
1
0
1.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Will Schneider  UST 
3
0
1.000
Dylan Fyle  SJU 
2
0
1.000
Alessandro Mauceri  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Noah Mueller  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Jack Bergmeyer  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Garrett Malmquist  UST 
1
0
1.000
Justin Sehlin  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Luke Haddorff  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Will Stepanski  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
1
0
1.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Oscar Wikstrom  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Christof Zweifel  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Drew Elofson  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Henry Smith  STO 
2
0
1.000
Sawyer Michaelson  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Dylan Fyle  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Sun Tun  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Will Fischer  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Peyton Fischer  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Jenson  BU 
1
0
1.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Leo Vithoontien/Xander Zuczek  CAR 
5
0
1.000
Alex Budde/Drew Elofson  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana/Joel Hug  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Alexander Hamann/George Steinke  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Michael Lockhart/Aidan Toner-Rodgers  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani/Aswath Viswanathan  CAR 
1
0
1.000
David Holliday/Noah LaTour  UST 
1
0
1.000
Lucas Balon/Christof Zweifel  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Drew Elofson/Indraneel Raut  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Xander Roti/Aswath Viswanathan  CAR 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Leo Vithoontien/Xander Zuczek  CAR 
5
0
1.000
Michael Lockhart/Aidan Toner-Rodgers  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani/Aswath Viswanathan  CAR 
1
0
1.000
David Holliday/Noah LaTour  UST 
1
0
1.000
Erik Porter/David Youngs  CC 
1
0
1.000
Cole Dutko/Jarod Swoboda  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Nick Aney/Oscar Wikstrom  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana/Joel Hug  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Jared Saue/David Youngs  CC 
1
0
1.000
Bence Kisgeczi/Xander Roti  CAR 
1
0
1.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Will Schneider/Sterling Sibley  UST 
2
0
1.000
Alexander Hamann/George Steinke  MAC 
2
0
1.000
Noah Mueller/Lewis White  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Blake Kuether/Allan Yang  HU 
1
0
1.000
Alex Budde/Xavier Sanga  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Alex Budde/Drew Elofson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Indraneel Raut/Xavier Sanga  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi/Lewis White  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Erik Porter/Carter Steffes  CC 
1
0
1.000
Hunter Fischer/Peyton Fischer  SJU 
1
0
1.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi/Noah Mueller  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Noah Mueller/Christof Zweifel  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Lukkarila/Luke Wyly  BU 
1
0
1.000
Parker Dutko/Dylan Fyle  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Noah Mueller/Xander Roti  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Jared Hippman/Josh Janssen  SMU 
1
0
1.000
Will Fischer/Logan Lintvedt  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Lewis White/Christof Zweifel  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Luke Haddorff/Ezekiel Haugen  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Jeremy Nelson/Grant Storm  CC 
1
0
1.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Indraneel Raut  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Jess Hansen  SJU 
2
0
1.000
Thomas Gillach  SJU 
2
0
1.000
Henry Smith  STO 
2
0
1.000
Joel Hug  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Joseph Punnoose  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Lucas Balon  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Noah Mueller  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Xander Roti  CAR 
2
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nate Jordre  SJU 
2
0
1.000
Xander Roti  CAR 
2
0
1.000
Indraneel Raut  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Yassine Derbani  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Jordan Schenck  UST 
1
0
1.000
Sam Hochberger  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Joseph Punnoose  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Erik Porter  CC 
1
2
.333
Zach Kantor  BU 
1
2
.333
Spencer Wick  STO 
1
2
.333

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Anshul Bharath  UST 
2
0
1.000
Thomas Gillach  SJU 
2
0
1.000
Lewis White  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Joel Hug  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Oscar Wikstrom  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Bence Kisgeczi  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Nick Aney  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Jeffrey Jorgensen  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Erik Beckers  BU 
2
1
.667

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Karsten Knutsen  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Lewis White  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Fouchier  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Lucas Balon  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Joseph Punnoose  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Indraneel Raut  GAC 
1
0
1.000
David Youngs  CC 
2
2
.500
Anshul Bharath  UST 
1
1
.500
Nick Vossen  UST 
1
1
.500

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jess Hansen  SJU 
2
0
1.000
Xavier Sanga  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Joel Hug  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Lucas Balon  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Will Stepanski  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Sterling Sibley  UST 
1
0
1.000
Noah LaTour  UST 
1
0
1.000
Mouaad Alhouni  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Tony Klagge  STO 
1
0
1.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Will Stepanski  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Jack Bergmeyer  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Fouchier  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Dez Young  STO 
1
0
1.000
Garrett Malmquist  UST 
1
0
1.000
Will Schneider  UST 
1
0
1.000
Jacob Lukkarila  BU 
1
0
1.000
Luke Haddorff  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Matthew Sullivan  MAC 
1
0
1.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Henry Smith  STO 
2
0
1.000
Drew Elofson  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Christof Zweifel  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Cole Dutko  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Sourabh Terakanambi  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Anton Korolev  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Noah Mueller  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Noah LaTour  UST 
1
1
.500
Joey Mueller  BU 
1
2
.333
Philip Kostecka  SMU 
0
1
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Fouchier/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
3
0
1.000
Jess Hansen/Wil McDowell  SJU 
2
0
1.000
Alex Budde/Xavier Sanga  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Sam Hochberger/Karsten Knutsen  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Noah Mueller/Lewis White  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Lucas Balon/Christof Zweifel  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Bence Kisgeczi/Xander Roti  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi/Lewis White  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Noah Mueller/Christof Zweifel  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Tyler Creelman/Jacob Lukkarila  BU 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Fouchier/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
2
0
1.000
Nick Aney/Yassine Derbani  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Sam Hochberger/Karsten Knutsen  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Tristan Fjelstad/Noah LaTour  UST 
1
0
1.000
Bence Kisgeczi/Xander Roti  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Sahil Chhugani/Aswath Viswanathan  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Lawrence Hiquiana/Joel Hug  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Will Schneider/Sterling Sibley  UST 
2
1
.667
Erik Porter/Jared Saue  CC 
2
2
.500
Ethan Bruha/Spencer Wick  STO 
1
1
.500

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jess Hansen/Wil McDowell  SJU 
2
0
1.000
Jeffrey Jorgensen/Josh Marine  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Alex Budde/Xavier Sanga  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Noah Mueller/Lewis White  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Xavier Sanga/Oscar Wikstrom  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Daniel Fouchier/Michael O'Neil  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Will Schneider/Sterling Sibley  UST 
1
0
1.000
Jonas Lindholm-Uzzi/Lewis White  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Luke Haddorff/Joseph Punnoose  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Kevin Kalkus/Henry Smith  STO 
2
1
.667

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cole Dutko/Jarod Swoboda  SJU 
1
0
1.000
Matthew Sullivan/Ben White  MAC 
1
0
1.000
Drew Elofson/Indraneel Raut  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Alex Budde/Drew Elofson  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Alex Budde/Xavier Sanga  GAC 
1
0
1.000
Lucas Balon/Christof Zweifel  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Tyler Creelman/Jacob Lukkarila  BU 
1
0
1.000
Noah Mueller/Christof Zweifel  CAR 
1
0
1.000
Anshul Bharath/Nick Vossen  UST 
2
1
.667
Tyler Creelman/Lacob Lukkarila  BU 
1
1
.500