2007 MIAC Men's Tennis All-Conference

All-Conference Team
Name              School        Year  Hometown
Singles
Trevor Beach      Saint John's  Jr.   Grand Rapids, Mich.
Jon Breimhorst    Hamline       Sr.   New Prague, Minn.
Andy Carlson      Hamline       Sr.   Virginia, Minn.
Brendan Cooper    Carleton      Jr.   San Anselmo, Calif.
Brad Goldstein     Macalester    Jr.   Tucson, Ariz.
Jordy Kamerling   Concordia     Sr.   Almere, The Netherlands
Kartheek Koneru   Carleton      Jr.   Naperville, Ill.
Ted Lauer           Saint John's  Jr.   St. Paul, Minn.
David Narvaez     St. Olaf      So.   Northfield, Minn.
Winston Park      Carleton      Fy.   Encino, Calif.
Ian Pray            St. Olaf      So.   Madison, Wis.
Colin Russell       Carleton      Fy.   The Woodlands, Texas
Chris Scheevel    Bethel        Jr.   St. Cloud, Minn.
Mark Steelman     Saint John's  So.   St. Paul, Minn.
Danny Suchy       Gustavus      Sr.   La Crosse, Wis.
Brian Tolly           St. Olaf      Fy.   Neenah, Wis. 
Joshua Tomashek   St. Thomas    Jr.   Rochester, Minn.
Paul Tuchscherer   Concordia     Sr.   Baxter, Minn.
William Wischer     Concordia     Jr.   Grand Forks, N.D.

Doubles
Trevor Beach      Saint John's  Jr.   Grand Rapids, Mich.
Jon Breimhorst    Hamline       Sr.   New Prague, Minn.
Andy Carlson      Hamline       Sr.   Virginia, Minn. 
Brendan Cooper    Carleton      Jr.   San Anselmo, Calif. 
Nick Crnkovich    St. Olaf      So.   Vadnais Heights , Minn.
Kevin Goihl       Saint John's  So.   Litchfield, Minn.
Mark Hallstrom    Bethel        Sr.   Wilmar, Minn.
Ben Herding       St. Thomas    Jr.   Hastings, Minn.
Jordy Kamerling   Concordia     Sr.   Almere, The Netherlands 
Kartheek Koneru   Carleton      Jr.   Naperville, Ill. 
Ted Lauer         Saint John's  Jr.   St. Paul, Minn. 
Ian Pray          St. Olaf      So.   Madison, Wis.
Dan Ruehl         Saint John's  Jr.   Excelsior, Minn.
Chris Scheevel    Bethel        Jr.   St. Cloud, Minn. 
Julian Tokarev    Carleton      So.   Shoreview, Minn.
Joshua Tomashek   St. Thomas    Jr.   Rochester, Minn. 
David Torres      Bethel        So.   Arden Hills, Minn. 
Steve Torres      Bethel        Sr.   Arden Hills, Minn.
Paul Tuchscherer  Concordia     Sr.   Baxter, Minn. 
Peter Varnum      Carleton      So.   Lake Quivira, Kan.

Arthur Ashe Award 
Jordy Kamerling, Concordia

MIAC Coach of the Year
Dan Morton, Bethel