2020-21 MIAC Men's Hockey Schedule

Friday October 30, 2020
Aurora
Friday, October 30
Postponed
Lake Forest
Friday, October 30
Postponed
MSOE
Friday, October 30
Postponed
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Wis.-Stout
Friday, October 30
Postponed
Dunn County Ice Arena
Northland
Friday, October 30
Postponed
Bay Area Civic Center
St. Scholastica
Friday, October 30
Postponed
MARS Lakeview Arena
Lawrence
Friday, October 30
Postponed
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Trine
Friday, October 30
Postponed
TRIA Rink
Saturday October 31, 2020
Aurora
Saturday, October 31
Postponed
Lake Forest
Saturday, October 31
Postponed
Northland
Saturday, October 31
Postponed
Bay Area Civic Center
Trine
Saturday, October 31
Postponed
TRIA Rink
MSOE
Saturday, October 31
Postponed
Moorhead Sports Center
Wis.-Eau Claire
Saturday, October 31
Postponed
Wis.-Superior
Saturday, October 31
Postponed
Wessman Arena
St. Scholastica
Saturday, October 31
Postponed
Ed Saugestad Rink
Lawrence
Saturday, October 31
Postponed
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Thursday November 05, 2020
Thursday, November 05
Postponed
NSC Bethel Rink
Friday November 06, 2020
Wis.-River Falls
Friday, November 06
Postponed
Moorhead Sports Center
Wis.-Eau Claire
Friday, November 06
Postponed
Wis.-Stout
Friday, November 06
Postponed
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Friday, November 06
Postponed
National Hockey Center
Friday, November 06
Postponed
TRIA Rink
Wis.-Superior
Friday, November 06
Postponed
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Wis.-Stevens Point
Friday, November 06
Postponed
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Saturday November 07, 2020
Wis.-River Falls
Saturday, November 07
Postponed
Moorhead Sports Center
Saturday, November 07
Postponed
Ed Saugestad Rink
Wis.-Stevens Point
Saturday, November 07
Postponed
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Wis.-Superior
Saturday, November 07
Postponed
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Wis.-Stout
Saturday, November 07
Postponed
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Wis.-Eau Claire
Saturday, November 07
Postponed
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Friday November 13, 2020
Wis.-Eau Claire
Friday, November 13
Postponed
Friday, November 13
Postponed
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Wis.-Stout
Friday, November 13
Postponed
Dunn County Ice Arena
Northland
Friday, November 13
Postponed
Bay Area Civic Center
Wis.-River Falls
Friday, November 13
Postponed
Hunt Arena
Wis.-Stevens Point
Friday, November 13
Postponed
Willett Ice Arena
Friday, November 13
Postponed
Saturday November 14, 2020
Saturday, November 14
Postponed
Wis.-Eau Claire
Saturday, November 14
Postponed
Saturday, November 14
Postponed
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Wis.-Stout
Saturday, November 14
Postponed
Dunn County Ice Arena
Wis.-Stevens Point
Saturday, November 14
Postponed
Willett Ice Arena
Northland
Saturday, November 14
Postponed
Bay Area Civic Center
Wis.-River Falls
Saturday, November 14
Postponed
Hunt Arena
Tuesday November 17, 2020
Tuesday, November 17
Postponed
Non-Conference
Lawrence
Tuesday, November 17
Postponed
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Friday November 20, 2020
Friday, November 20
Postponed
Moorhead Sports Center
Friday, November 20
Postponed
NSC Bethel Rink
Friday, November 20
Postponed
Ed Saugestad Rink
Friday, November 20
Postponed
TRIA Rink
Saturday November 21, 2020
Saturday, November 21
Postponed
Moorhead Sports Center
Saturday, November 21
Postponed
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Saturday, November 21
Postponed
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday, November 21
Postponed
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Tuesday November 24, 2020
St. Scholastica
Tuesday, November 24
Postponed
MARS Lakeview Arena
Finlandia
Tuesday, November 24
Postponed
TRIA Rink
Saturday November 28, 2020
St. Scholastica
Saturday, November 28
Postponed
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Marian (Wis.)
Saturday, November 28
Postponed
Blue Line Family Ice Center
Tuesday December 01, 2020
Tuesday, December 01
Postponed
National Hockey Center
Friday December 04, 2020
Friday, December 04
Postponed
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Friday, December 04
Postponed
NSC Bethel Rink
Friday, December 04
Postponed
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Friday, December 04
Postponed
Saturday December 05, 2020
Saturday, December 05
Postponed
Saturday, December 05
Postponed
TRIA Rink
Saturday, December 05
Postponed
Ed Saugestad Rink
Saturday, December 05
Postponed
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Tuesday December 08, 2020
Tuesday, December 08
Postponed
Kern Center
Friday December 11, 2020
Aurora
Friday, December 11
Postponed
Fox Valley Ice Arena
Trine
Friday, December 11
Postponed
St. Scholastica
Friday, December 11
Postponed
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Saturday December 12, 2020
Aurora
Saturday, December 12
Postponed
Fox Valley Ice Arena
Trine
Saturday, December 12
Postponed
Lawrence
Saturday, December 12
Postponed
Appleton Arena
Monday December 28, 2020
TBA
Monday, December 28
Postponed
@ Superior Showdown Wessman Arena
Tuesday December 29, 2020
TBA
Tuesday, December 29
Postponed
@ Superior Showdown Wessman Arena
Saturday January 02, 2021
Saturday, January 02
7:00 PM
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Wis.-Superior
Saturday, January 02
7:00 PM
NSC Bethel Rink
Friday January 08, 2021
Northland
Friday, January 08
7:00 PM
Moorhead Sports Center
Wis.-Superior
Friday, January 08
7:00 PM
National Hockey Center
Wis.-Stout
Friday, January 08
7:00 PM
NSC Bethel Rink
Wis.-Stevens Point
Friday, January 08
7:00 PM
TRIA Rink
Wis.-River Falls
Friday, January 08
7:00 PM
Ed Saugestad Rink
Friday, January 08
7:05 PM
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Friday, January 08
7:30 PM
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday January 09, 2021
Wis.-Superior
Saturday, January 09
2:00 PM
Moorhead Sports Center
Wis.-River Falls
Saturday, January 09
5:00 PM
NSC Bethel Rink
Wis.-Stout
Saturday, January 09
7:00 PM
TRIA Rink
Saturday, January 09
7:00 PM
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Wis.-Stevens Point
Saturday, January 09
7:00 PM
Ed Saugestad Rink
Northland
Saturday, January 09
7:00 PM
National Hockey Center
Saturday, January 09
7:05 PM
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Thursday January 14, 2021
Thursday, January 14
7:00 PM
National Hockey Center
Friday January 15, 2021
Wis.-Eau Claire
Friday, January 15
7:00 PM
Wis.-Stout
Friday, January 15
7:00 PM
Dunn County Ice Arena
Wis.-Superior
Friday, January 15
7:00 PM
Wessman Arena
Wis.-River Falls
Friday, January 15
7:00 PM
Hunt Arena
Friday, January 15
7:00 PM
Ed Saugestad Rink
Northland
Friday, January 15
7:00 PM
Bay Area Civic Center
Saturday January 16, 2021
Northland
Saturday, January 16
TBA
Bay Area Civic Center
Wis.-Stout
Saturday, January 16
7:00 PM
Dunn County Ice Arena
Wis.-Eau Claire
Saturday, January 16
7:00 PM
Saturday, January 16
7:00 PM
TRIA Rink
Wis.-Superior
Saturday, January 16
7:00 PM
Wessman Arena
Saturday, January 16
7:00 PM
NSC Bethel Rink
Wis.-River Falls
Saturday, January 16
7:05 PM
Hunt Arena
Thursday January 21, 2021
Thursday, January 21
7:00 PM
National Hockey Center
Friday January 22, 2021
Friday, January 22
7:00 PM
Moorhead Sports Center
Friday, January 22
7:00 PM
NSC Bethel Rink
Friday, January 22
7:05 PM
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Saturday January 23, 2021
Saturday, January 23
2:00 PM
Moorhead Sports Center
Saturday, January 23
7:00 PM
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday, January 23
7:00 PM
Ed Saugestad Rink
Saturday, January 23
7:05 PM
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Friday January 29, 2021
Friday, January 29
7:00 PM
Friday, January 29
7:00 PM
TRIA Rink
Friday, January 29
7:00 PM
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Friday, January 29
7:00 PM
Ed Saugestad Rink
Saturday January 30, 2021
Saturday, January 30
2:00 PM
Saturday, January 30
7:00 PM
National Hockey Center
Saturday, January 30
7:00 PM
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Saturday, January 30
7:05 PM
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Friday February 05, 2021
Friday, February 05
7:00 PM
Moorhead Sports Center
Friday, February 05
7:00 PM
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Friday, February 05
7:00 PM
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Friday, February 05
7:30 PM
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday February 06, 2021
Saturday, February 06
2:00 PM
Moorhead Sports Center
St. Norbert
Saturday, February 06
2:00 PM
Ed Saugestad Rink
Saturday, February 06
5:00 PM
NSC Bethel Rink
Saturday, February 06
7:00 PM
TRIA Rink
Saturday, February 06
7:00 PM
National Hockey Center
Friday February 12, 2021
Friday, February 12
7:00 PM
Friday, February 12
7:00 PM
National Hockey Center
Friday, February 12
7:00 PM
TRIA Rink
Friday, February 12
7:05 PM
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
Saturday February 13, 2021
Saturday, February 13
2:00 PM
Saturday, February 13
7:00 PM
St. Olaf Ice Arena
Saturday, February 13
7:00 PM
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday, February 13
7:05 PM
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Thursday February 18, 2021
Thursday, February 18
7:00 PM
National Hockey Center
Friday February 19, 2021
Friday, February 19
7:00 PM
Moorhead Sports Center
Friday, February 19
7:00 PM
NSC Bethel Rink
Friday, February 19
7:30 PM
St. Thomas Ice Arena
Saturday February 20, 2021
Saturday, February 20
2:00 PM
Moorhead Sports Center
Saturday, February 20
7:00 PM
Ed Saugestad Rink
Saturday, February 20
7:05 PM
Don Roberts Ice Arena
Saturday, February 20
7:05 PM
Saint Mary's Ice Arena
* Conference