2005-2006 MIAC Men's Hockey Awards


All-Conference Team
Name                School      Yr.  Pos  Hometown
Jeff Balvin         Bethel      So.  F    Maple Grove, Minn.       
Ted Bickel          St. Olaf    Sr.  F    Chanhassen, Minn.   
Scott Bjorklund     St. John's  Sr.  F    Moorhead, Minn.
Kent Bostrom        Bethel      Fy.  F    Vadnais Heights, Minn.  
John Bottoms        St. Thomas  Sr.  D    Hibbing, Minn.
Neal Carlson        Bethel      Jr.  D    Roseville, Minn.  
Dustin Fulton       Hamline     Fy.  F    Brooklyn Park, Minn.     
Adam Gill           St. Mary's  So.  F    Rochester, Minn. 
Adam Hanna          St. John's  Sr.  G    Owatonna, Minn.
Mike Hosfield       Gustavus    Jr.  F    Golden Valley, Minn.   
Aaron Johnson       Augsburg    Jr.  F    Plymouth, Minn.
Jon Keseley         Gustavus    Jr.  D    St. Loius Park, Minn. 
Treye Kettwick      St. Thomas  Jr.  G    DeWitt, Iowa
Dan Krmpotich       St. Thomas  Sr.  F    Eden Prarie, Minn.
Critter Nagurski    Augsburg    Jr.  F    International Falls, Minn. 
John Paulson        St. Olaf    So.  D    Eden Prarie, Minn.
Marcus Reszka       St. Mary's  Sr.  D    Winona, Minn.
Darryl Smoleroff    St. John's  Sr.  D    Maple Grove, Minn.
Will Wetterlin      St. Olaf    Sr.  D    Edina, Minn.
Brandon Wilcox      St. Thomas  Sr.  F    Apple Valley, Minn.
Blake Williams      St. John's  Jr.  F    Brooklyn Park, Minn.
   

Player Of The Year: John Bottoms (St. Thomas) 


Coach Of The Year: Terry Skrypek  (St. Thomas)   

MIAC All-Rookie Team
Kent Bostrom        Bethel      Fy.  F    Vadnais Heights, Minn.
Dustin Fulton       Hamline     Fy.  F    Brooklyn Park, Minn.
Jake Hipp           St. John's  Fy.  F    Bismark, N.D.  
Brad Peterson       Bethel      Fy.  F    Bloomington, Minn.
Clay Rehm           St. Thomas  Fy.  D    Park Rapids, Minn.  
Barret Simons       St. Olaf    Fy.  D    Wisconsin Rapids, Wis.


MIAC Men's Hockey Honorable Mention 
Dan Bonne          Bethel       So.  F    White Bear Lake, Minn.
Steve Eastman      Bethel       So.  F    Edina, Minn.
Tom Freeman        St. John's   So.  F    Eagan, Minn.
Aaron Getchell     St. John's   Sr.  F    Corcoran, Minn.
Nick Harris        St. Thomas   Jr.  F    Hastings, Minn.
Loren Havemeier    Gustavus     Sr.  F    Sleepy Eye, Minn.
Kyle Hilmershausen St. Olaf     Jr.  F    Wausau, Wis.
Dan Kehler         St. Olaf     Sr.  G    Woodbury, Minn.
Jon Kramer         Bethel       Jr.  F    St. Paul
Joe Long           Hamline      Fy.  F    Dayton, Minn.
Tim McNamara       St. Mary's   Sr.  F    Hastings, Minn.
Curtis Nosal       St. Mary's   Sr.  G    Omaha, Neb.
Brad Peterson      Bethel       Fy.  F    Bloomington, Minn.  
Kevin Rollwagen    St. Thomas   Jr.  F    Bloomington, Minn.
Brian Saintey      Bethel       Sr.  D    Rosemount, Minn.