2019-20 MIAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
November
Fri., Nov. 08 Neb. Wesleyan 78 Saint John's 56 @ Mortorelli Gym, Superior, Wis. Final
  Northland 56 Macalester 72 Final
  Buena Vista 96 Gustavus 73 Final
  St. Olaf 63 Wis.-Stout 57 Final
  Minn.-Morris 86 Concordia 82 Final
Sat., Nov. 09 Saint John's 71 Marian (Wis.) 43 UW-Superior Tournament Final
  Bethel 100 Crown (Minn.) 82 Final
Sun., Nov. 10 Macalester 77 Luther 80 Final
Tue., Nov. 12 Concordia 69 Wis.-Superior 75 Final
  North Central (Minn.) 67 Carleton 82 Final
  Wis.-La Crosse 73 Bethel 62 Final
Wed., Nov. 13 St. Olaf 59 Wis.-Stevens Point 77 Final
  Concordia 92 Wis.-Stout 90 Final
  Saint John's 86 Minn.-Morris 80 Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 94 Macalester 69 Final
  Northland 54 Augsburg 102 Final
  Crown (Minn.) 83 Hamline 80 Final
Thu., Nov. 14 St. Thomas 87 Whitman 79 Final
Fri., Nov. 15 Crown (Minn.) 52 Saint Mary's 68 Final
  North Central (Minn.) 66 Macalester 75 Final
Sat., Nov. 16 St. Scholastica 77 Concordia 82 Final
  Bethany Lutheran 77 St. Olaf 82 Final
  Gustavus 71 Northwestern (Minn.) 83 Final
  St. Thomas 64 Whitworth 85 Final
Tue., Nov. 19 Bethel 73 Wartburg 68 Final
  St. Olaf 70 North Central (Minn.) 67 Final
Wed., Nov. 20 St. Thomas 110 St. Scholastica 64 Final
  Carleton * 60 Saint John's 79 Final
  Northwestern (Minn.) 84 Hamline 87 Final
Thu., Nov. 21 Macalester 92 Crown (Minn.) 85 Final - OT
Sat., Nov. 23 Macalester * 66 Gustavus 79 Final
  St. Olaf * 74 Saint Mary's 80 Final
  Augsburg * 75 Concordia 55 Final
  Hamline * 63 Bethel 86 Final
  St. Thomas 82 Neb. Wesleyan 63 University of Chicago @ Chicago, Ill. Final
Sun., Nov. 24 St. Thomas 84 DePauw 66 @ Chicago, Ill. Final
Tue., Nov. 26 Concordia *   Gustavus   Postponed to Dec. 14 Postponed
  Saint John's * 77 Saint Mary's 63 Final
  Macalester * 58 Hamline 55 Final
  Carleton * 60 St. Thomas 74 Final
  St. Olaf * 92 Bethel 64 Final
  Augsburg 71 Wis.-La Crosse 79 Final
Sat., Nov. 30 Saint Mary's 103 Luther 97 Final - OT
  Wis.-River Falls 76 Augsburg 79 Final
  Gustavus 79 Central (Iowa) 89 Final - OT
 
December
Mon., Dec. 02 Concordia   Martin Luther   Postponed to Jan. 13 Postponed
Wed., Dec. 04 Concordia * 41 Saint John's 66 Final
  Hamline * 81 Gustavus 88 Final - OT
  Bethel * 90 Carleton 74 Final
  Macalester * 35 St. Thomas 64 Final
  St. Olaf * 57 Augsburg 85 Final
Sat., Dec. 07 Bethel * 79 Macalester 57 Final
  Gustavus * 66 St. Thomas 90 Final
  Concordia * 54 Saint Mary's 69 Final
  Carleton * 57 Augsburg 73 Final
  Saint John's * 82 Hamline 57 Final
Wed., Dec. 11 Carleton * 78 Concordia 55 Final
  St. Thomas * 89 Augsburg 81 Final
  Saint Mary's * 75 Macalester 59 Final
  Hamline * 55 St. Olaf 76 Final
  Saint John's * 66 Gustavus 52 Final
  Bethel 64 Wis.-Stevens Point 46 Final
Sat., Dec. 14 Wis.-Platteville   Bethel   1:00 PM
  Concordia *   Gustavus   Postponed from Nov. 25 1:00 PM
  Hamline   Wis.-River Falls   7:00 PM
Mon., Dec. 16 Carleton   Bethany Lutheran   7:00 PM
Wed., Dec. 18 Carleton   Hope   @ RDV Sportsplex, Orlando, Florida 6:00 PM
Thu., Dec. 19 Carleton   Finlandia   RDV Sportsplex @ Orlando, Fla. 6:00 PM
  Martin Luther   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM
Fri., Dec. 20 Augsburg   Shenandoah   Puerto Rico Classic @ San Juan, Puerto Rico 1:00 PM
  Saint John's   Linfield   5:00 PM
Sat., Dec. 21 Saint John's   Willamette   4:00 PM
  Augsburg   St. Mary's (Md.)   Puerto Rico Tournament @ Puerto Rico 7:30 PM
Sun., Dec. 29 Hamline   Wis.-Whitewater   @ Naples, Fla. 3:30 PM
  Gustavus   Claremont-M-S   8:00 PM
Mon., Dec. 30 Hamline   Baruch   @ Naples, Fla. 9:30 AM
  Saint Mary's   Wheaton (Ill.)   Wheaton Holiday Tournament 7:00 PM
  Wis.-Eau Claire   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
  Carleton   Viterbo   7:00 PM
Tue., Dec. 31 Saint Mary's   TBA   Wheaton Holiday Tournament @ Wheaton (Ill.) TBA
  Gustavus   Pomona-Pitzer   6:00 PM
 
January
Sat., Jan. 04 Macalester *   Carleton   1:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   Bethel   1:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Saint John's   1:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   Gustavus   1:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   Concordia   1:00 PM
Mon., Jan. 06 St. Thomas *   Hamline   7:00 PM
  Carleton *   Gustavus   7:00 PM
  Saint John's *   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
  Bethel *   Concordia   7:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 08 Concordia *   Macalester   5:15 PM
  St. Olaf *   St. Thomas   7:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Bethel   7:00 PM
  Carleton *   Hamline   7:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 11 Macalester *   Augsburg   1:00 PM
  Saint John's *   St. Thomas   1:00 PM
  Carleton *   St. Olaf   1:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Bethel   1:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   Hamline   1:00 PM
Mon., Jan. 13 Concordia   Martin Luther   Postponed from Dec. 2 6:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 15 Gustavus *   Concordia   5:15 PM
  Hamline *   Macalester   7:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   Saint John's   7:00 PM
  Bethel *   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   Carleton   7:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 18 Augsburg *   Gustavus   1:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   Saint Mary's   1:00 PM
  Bethel *   Saint John's   1:00 PM
  Hamline *   Concordia   1:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   Macalester   1:00 PM
Mon., Jan. 20 Macalester *   Saint John's   7:00 PM
  Bethel *   St. Thomas   7:00 PM
  Concordia *   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
  Hamline *   Augsburg   7:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   Carleton   7:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 22 Saint John's *   Concordia   5:15 PM
  Carleton *   Bethel   7:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Hamline   7:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   Macalester   7:00 PM
  Augsburg *   St. Olaf   7:45 PM
Sat., Jan. 25 Saint John's *   Carleton   1:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Macalester   1:00 PM
  Concordia *   Augsburg   1:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   St. Olaf   1:00 PM
  Bethel *   Hamline   1:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 29 Concordia *   Carleton   5:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   Hamline   7:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Saint John's   7:00 PM
  Macalester *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM
  Augsburg *   St. Thomas   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat., Feb. 01 Saint Mary's *   Concordia   1:00 PM
  Hamline *   Saint John's   1:00 PM
  Macalester *   Bethel   1:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   Gustavus   1:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Carleton   1:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 05 Concordia *   Bethel   5:45 PM
  Saint Mary's *   Augsburg   7:00 PM
  Hamline *   St. Thomas   7:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Carleton   7:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   Saint John's   7:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 08 Gustavus *   St. Olaf   1:00 PM
  Concordia *   St. Thomas   1:00 PM
  Bethel *   Saint Mary's   1:00 PM
  Saint John's *   Augsburg   1:00 PM
  Carleton *   Macalester   1:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 12 St. Olaf *   Concordia   5:15 PM
  Saint John's *   Macalester   7:00 PM
  Augsburg *   Hamline   7:00 PM
  Carleton *   Saint Mary's   7:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   Bethel   7:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 15 Augsburg *   Macalester   1:00 PM
  Hamline *   Saint Mary's   1:00 PM
  Bethel *   Gustavus   1:00 PM
  St. Olaf *   Carleton   1:00 PM
  St. Thomas *   Saint John's   1:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 19 Macalester *   Concordia   5:15 PM
  St. Thomas *   St. Olaf   7:00 PM
  Bethel *   Augsburg   7:00 PM
  Hamline *   Carleton   7:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   Gustavus   7:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 22 Macalester *   St. Olaf   1:00 PM
  Gustavus *   Augsburg   1:00 PM
  Saint Mary's *   St. Thomas   1:00 PM
  Concordia *   Hamline   1:00 PM
  Saint John's *   Bethel   1:00 PM
* Conference