Licensed to Univ. of Minnesota Aq. Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 8.0 2/17/2022 08:43 PM
                   2022 MIAC Swimming & Diving Championships                   
                Jean Freeman Aquatic Center Univ. of Minnesota                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
 MEET Record: ! 4:26.78   2/19/2009 Matt Stewart, Gustavus                     
NCAA Div III: # 4:18.35   3/15/2017 A. Conover, Kenyon                         
                4:20.26  A NCAA A Qual
                4:29.81  ST19 Selection Time 2019
                4:33.22  B NCAA B Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Matt Strom          SO Gustavus             4:40.34    4:31.73 B       20  
     r:+0.74  24.83       52.33 (27.50)     1:20.43 (28.10)     1:48.44 (28.01)
        2:16.12 (27.68)     2:43.71 (27.59)     3:11.39 (27.68)     3:38.64 (27.25)
        4:05.58 (26.94)     4:31.73 (26.15)                                        
  2 Timothy Rizzo       JR St. Olaf             4:38.65    4:31.80 B       17  
     r:+0.69  24.96       52.28 (27.32)     1:19.97 (27.69)     1:47.93 (27.96)
        2:15.73 (27.80)     2:43.42 (27.69)     3:11.06 (27.64)     3:38.57 (27.51)
        4:05.75 (27.18)     4:31.80 (26.05)                                        
  3 Callen Zemek        JR Gustavus             4:38.52    4:36.58         16  
     r:+0.76  24.60       51.87 (27.27)     1:19.68 (27.81)     1:47.82 (28.14)
        2:15.97 (28.15)     2:44.49 (28.52)     3:12.81 (28.32)     3:41.25 (28.44)
        4:09.45 (28.20)     4:36.58 (27.13)                                        
  4 Ryan Kawlewski      SR Gustavus             4:41.71    4:40.51         15  
     r:+0.73  25.05       52.78 (27.73)     1:21.08 (28.30)     1:49.66 (28.58)
        2:18.42 (28.76)     2:47.08 (28.66)     3:16.00 (28.92)     3:44.79 (28.79)
        4:13.43 (28.64)     4:40.51 (27.08)                                        
  5 Eamonn McCullough   SR Gustavus             4:41.19    4:41.97         14  
     r:+0.75  25.44       53.46 (28.02)     1:21.94 (28.48)     1:50.51 (28.57)
        2:19.46 (28.95)     2:48.21 (28.75)     3:17.15 (28.94)     3:45.90 (28.75)
        4:14.38 (28.48)     4:41.97 (27.59)                                        
  6 Carter Larson       FR St. John's           4:47.00    4:43.26         13  
     r:+0.67  25.73       53.83 (28.10)     1:22.48 (28.65)     1:51.64 (29.16)
        2:20.54 (28.90)     2:49.47 (28.93)     3:18.28 (28.81)     3:47.34 (29.06)
        4:16.03 (28.69)     4:43.26 (27.23)                                        
  7 Sam Glaubitz        SO Carleton             4:50.10    4:49.79         12  
     r:+0.69  25.51       53.53 (28.02)     1:22.39 (28.86)     1:51.30 (28.91)
        2:20.52 (29.22)     2:49.81 (29.29)     3:19.41 (29.60)     3:49.57 (30.16)
        4:19.86 (30.29)     4:49.79 (29.93)                                        
  8 Jared Dawson        JR Gustavus             4:47.16    4:52.80         11  
     r:+0.71  26.45       54.84 (28.39)     1:24.37 (29.53)     1:53.78 (29.41)
        2:23.54 (29.76)     2:53.42 (29.88)     3:23.55 (30.13)     3:53.63 (30.08)
        4:23.67 (30.04)     4:52.80 (29.13)                                        
B - Final
  9 Connor Thayer       FR St. John's           4:52.47    4:47.85          9  
     r:+0.76  25.86       54.25 (28.39)     1:23.43 (29.18)     1:52.80 (29.37)
        2:22.29 (29.49)     2:51.79 (29.50)     3:20.44 (28.65)     3:49.62 (29.18)
        4:19.26 (29.64)     4:47.85 (28.59)                                        
 10 Dutch Franko-Dynes  SR Gustavus             4:51.18    4:48.85          7  
     r:+0.63  25.33       53.37 (28.04)     1:22.10 (28.73)     1:51.39 (29.29)
        2:20.87 (29.48)     2:50.77 (29.90)     3:20.99 (30.22)     3:51.08 (30.09)
        4:20.54 (29.46)     4:48.85 (28.31)                                        
 11 Sean Smith          FR Carleton             4:51.86    4:52.90          6  
     r:+0.78  26.48       55.16 (28.68)     1:24.68 (29.52)     1:54.46 (29.78)
        2:24.27 (29.81)     2:54.35 (30.08)     3:24.21 (29.86)     3:54.54 (30.33)
        4:24.53 (29.99)     4:52.90 (28.37)                                        
 12 Benjamin Willmore   SR Carleton             4:53.54    4:54.21          5  
     r:+0.70  26.39       54.56 (28.17)     1:22.90 (28.34)     1:51.60 (28.70)
        2:20.64 (29.04)     2:50.31 (29.67)     3:20.41 (30.10)     3:51.61 (31.20)
        4:22.95 (31.34)     4:54.21 (31.26)                                        
 13 Jaden Chant         SO St. Olaf             4:58.66    4:56.15          4  
     r:+0.72  26.15       55.96 (29.81)     1:25.91 (29.95)     1:56.17 (30.26)
        2:26.70 (30.53)     2:57.22 (30.52)     3:27.59 (30.37)     3:57.85 (30.26)
        4:27.75 (29.90)     4:56.15 (28.40)                                        
 14 Byron Jia           SO Carleton             4:57.25    4:58.50          3  
     r:+0.74  26.05       54.72 (28.67)     1:24.02 (29.30)     1:53.79 (29.77)
        2:23.90 (30.11)     2:54.62 (30.72)     3:25.54 (30.92)     3:56.61 (31.07)
        4:28.14 (31.53)     4:58.50 (30.36)                                        
 15 Allen Yuan          SR Carleton             5:03.53    5:03.35          2  
     r:+0.73  26.28       55.27 (28.99)     1:24.90 (29.63)     1:55.20 (30.30)
        2:25.80 (30.60)     2:57.03 (31.23)     3:28.57 (31.54)     4:00.54 (31.97)
        4:32.49 (31.95)     5:03.35 (30.86)                                        
 16 Collin Eldridge     FR Carleton             5:04.83    5:06.59          1  
     r:+0.64  27.80       59.06 (31.26)     1:30.34 (31.28)     2:01.32 (30.98)
        2:32.15 (30.83)     3:03.30 (31.15)     3:34.57 (31.27)     4:05.29 (30.72)
        4:36.32 (31.03)     5:06.59 (30.27)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Nathan Steeves      SR Hamline              5:07.50                   
 18 Parker Johnson      JR Carleton             5:07.63                   
 19 Jay Fanning         FY Macalester           5:10.77                   
 20 James Marlin        JR Carleton             5:11.94                   
 21 Langston Philion    FR St. John's           5:12.11                   
 22 Tanner Hubbard      SR Macalester           5:13.09                   
 23 Ryan McNeff         FY Macalester           5:21.30                   
 24 Travis Miller       SO St. Olaf             5:22.36                   
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 4:51.21   2/17/2022 Maggie Menso, St. Catherine                
 MEET Record: ! 4:51.21   2/17/2022 Maggie Menso, St. Catherine                
NCAA Div III: # 4:43.37   3/23/2011 K. Stern, Amherst                          
                4:45.33  A NCAA A Qual
                4:59.35  ST19 Selection Time 2019
                5:00.62  B NCAA B Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maggie Menso        SR St. Catherine        5:07.94    4:51.21&ST19    20  
     r:+0.71  27.26       56.44 (29.18)     1:25.77 (29.33)     1:55.24 (29.47)
        2:24.90 (29.66)     2:54.50 (29.60)     3:24.17 (29.67)     3:53.69 (29.52)
        4:23.18 (29.49)     4:51.21 (28.03)                                        
  2 Emma Svendsen       FR St. Catherine        5:07.64    5:05.79         17  
     r:+0.74  27.74       57.94 (30.20)     1:28.67 (30.73)     1:59.59 (30.92)
        2:30.73 (31.14)     3:01.71 (30.98)     3:32.97 (31.26)     4:04.09 (31.12)
        4:35.15 (31.06)     5:05.79 (30.64)                                        
  3 Sammi Friedrich     SO St. Catherine        5:12.11    5:07.33         16  
     r:+0.78  27.91       58.70 (30.79)     1:29.83 (31.13)     2:01.22 (31.39)
        2:32.28 (31.06)     3:03.51 (31.23)     3:34.72 (31.21)     4:06.16 (31.44)
        4:37.33 (31.17)     5:07.33 (30.00)                                        
  4 Andrea Voelker      JR St. Catherine        5:16.49    5:12.73         15  
     r:+0.79  29.19     1:00.09 (30.90)     1:31.36 (31.27)     2:02.99 (31.63)
        2:34.85 (31.86)     3:06.91 (32.06)     3:38.74 (31.83)     4:10.79 (32.05)
        4:42.41 (31.62)     5:12.73 (30.32)                                        
  5 Charlotte Thomson   SO St. Olaf             5:16.74    5:13.08         14  
     r:+0.73  28.29       59.39 (31.10)     1:30.99 (31.60)     2:02.83 (31.84)
        2:34.80 (31.97)     3:06.58 (31.78)     3:38.51 (31.93)     4:10.46 (31.95)
        4:42.20 (31.74)     5:13.08 (30.88)                                        
  6 Tatum Hauck         SO St. Olaf             5:15.66    5:14.40         13  
     r:+0.68  27.91       58.77 (30.86)     1:30.01 (31.24)     2:01.67 (31.66)
        2:33.50 (31.83)     3:05.40 (31.90)     3:37.59 (32.19)     4:09.86 (32.27)
        4:42.40 (32.54)     5:14.40 (32.00)                                        
  7 Annika Johns        JR Gustavus             5:13.47    5:15.90         12  
     r:+0.75  27.94       58.53 (30.59)     1:29.82 (31.29)     2:01.73 (31.91)
        2:33.71 (31.98)     3:05.76 (32.05)     3:38.08 (32.32)     4:10.79 (32.71)
        4:43.45 (32.66)     5:15.90 (32.45)                                        
  8 Caroline Chapon     FY Macalester           5:18.08    5:19.92         11  
     r:+0.77  29.12     1:00.87 (31.75)     1:32.69 (31.82)     2:04.57 (31.88)
        2:36.61 (32.04)     3:09.14 (32.53)     3:41.75 (32.61)     4:14.48 (32.73)
        4:47.39 (32.91)     5:19.92 (32.53)                                        
B - Final
  9 Molly Johanson      JR Saint Benedict       5:22.50    5:19.72          9  
     r:+0.68  29.26     1:01.25 (31.99)     1:33.82 (32.57)     2:06.35 (32.53)
        2:39.05 (32.70)     3:11.68 (32.63)     3:44.24 (32.56)     4:16.66 (32.42)
        4:48.83 (32.17)     5:19.72 (30.89)                                        
 10 Madison Smith       SR Carleton             5:26.79    5:21.67          7  
     r:+0.72  29.19     1:01.44 (32.25)     1:34.13 (32.69)     2:06.64 (32.51)
        2:39.11 (32.47)     3:12.05 (32.94)     3:44.68 (32.63)     4:17.28 (32.60)
        4:49.77 (32.49)     5:21.67 (31.90)                                        
 11 Laura Jennings      SO Saint Benedict       5:25.34    5:24.80          6  
     r:+0.81  30.06     1:02.50 (32.44)     1:35.19 (32.69)     2:07.94 (32.75)
        2:40.77 (32.83)     3:13.43 (32.66)     3:46.31 (32.88)     4:18.86 (32.55)
        4:52.22 (33.36)     5:24.80 (32.58)                                        
 12 Teegan Jass         SO Gustavus             5:23.48    5:24.84          5  
     r:+0.71  29.75     1:02.05 (32.30)     1:34.87 (32.82)     2:07.76 (32.89)
        2:40.79 (33.03)     3:13.99 (33.20)     3:47.34 (33.35)     4:20.37 (33.03)
        4:53.54 (33.17)     5:24.84 (31.30)                                        
 13 Serena Lee          SR Carleton             5:27.02    5:25.84          4  
     r:+0.72  28.49     1:00.65 (32.16)     1:33.51 (32.86)     2:07.07 (33.56)
        2:40.72 (33.65)     3:14.41 (33.69)     3:47.70 (33.29)     4:21.39 (33.69)
        4:55.02 (33.63)     5:25.84 (30.82)                                        
 14 Victoria Bradjan    FR Carleton             5:33.43    5:28.00          3  
     r:+0.82  29.88     1:02.32 (32.44)     1:35.35 (33.03)     2:08.51 (33.16)
        2:41.97 (33.46)     3:15.28 (33.31)     3:49.37 (34.09)     4:22.86 (33.49)
        4:55.87 (33.01)     5:28.00 (32.13)                                        
 15 Caroline Crampton   FR Carleton             5:27.34    5:30.42          2  
     r:+0.72  29.95     1:02.16 (32.21)     1:35.17 (33.01)     2:07.95 (32.78)
        2:41.09 (33.14)     3:14.48 (33.39)     3:48.32 (33.84)     4:22.52 (34.20)
        4:57.02 (34.50)     5:30.42 (33.40)                                        
 16 Mads Slavik         JR Saint Benedict       5:32.25    5:32.75          1  
     r:+0.73  28.35     1:00.76 (32.41)     1:33.30 (32.54)     2:06.90 (33.60)
        2:40.76 (33.86)     3:15.53 (34.77)     3:50.11 (34.58)     4:24.92 (34.81)
        4:59.97 (35.05)     5:32.75 (32.78)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Ellie Parker        FY Macalester           5:33.45                   
 18 Isabelle Sonday     SR Saint Benedict       5:38.14                   
 19 Brydie Stewart      JR St. Olaf             5:38.49                   
 20 Shannon Cucchiaro   SR St. Olaf             5:39.20                   
 21 Maureen Wainwright  JR St. Olaf             5:39.48                   
 22 Grace Turner        JR Macalester           5:44.62                   
 23 Morgan Gerhardt     SR Saint Benedict       5:44.72                   
 24 Isabel Capecci      SO Macalester           5:45.28                   
 25 Allison Purdum      JR St. Olaf             5:47.55                   
 26 Morgan Schrader     FY Hamline              5:49.90                   
 27 Nicole Lefebvre     SR Saint Benedict       5:55.38                   
 28 Lilah Fischer       SR Hamline              5:59.85                   
 29 Rachel Andersen        Concordia            6:00.20                   
 30 Beth Milam          SO Augsburg             6:01.30                   
 31 Katie Kobel         FR Augsburg             6:01.58                   
 32 Hayley Davison      SR Saint Benedict       6:14.70                   
 33 Julia Needham       JR Hamline              6:20.12                   
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:48.54   3/20/2008 Nelson Westby, St. Olaf                    
 MEET Record: ! 1:49.03   2/13/2014 Michael Gratz, St. Olaf                    
NCAA Div III: # 1:44.18   3/15/2017 A. Wilson, Emory                           
                1:45.47  A NCAA A Qual
                1:50.70  ST19 Selection Time 2019
                1:51.45  B NCAA B Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Erik Small          JR Gustavus             1:53.51    1:51.33 B       20  
     r:+0.64  23.59       52.32 (28.73)     1:24.56 (32.24)     1:51.33 (26.77)
  2 Peyton Richardson   SO Gustavus             1:53.78    1:52.05         17  
     r:+0.65  24.31       52.05 (27.74)     1:25.82 (33.77)     1:52.05 (26.23)
  3 Ethan Tun           FR Carleton             1:59.03    1:55.60         16  
     r:+0.65  24.50       53.98 (29.48)     1:27.83 (33.85)     1:55.60 (27.77)
  4 Joe Koller          JR St. John's           1:56.95    1:56.43         15  
     r:+0.72  25.32       53.55 (28.23)     1:27.96 (34.41)     1:56.43 (28.47)
  5 Jonathan Cordano    FR Gustavus             1:57.51    1:56.85         14  
     r:+0.69  24.27       55.19 (30.92)     1:28.72 (33.53)     1:56.85 (28.13)
  6 Ethan Huber         JR St. John's           1:57.98    1:56.97         13  
     r:+0.65  25.55       55.50 (29.95)     1:29.83 (34.33)     1:56.97 (27.14)
  7 Charles Batsaikhan  FY Macalester           1:58.80    1:58.98         12  
     r:+0.64  26.39       56.76 (30.37)     1:30.02 (33.26)     1:58.98 (28.96)
  8 Teagan Johnson      JR Carleton             1:58.90    2:00.14         11  
     r:+0.76  26.01       57.76 (31.75)     1:32.34 (34.58)     2:00.14 (27.80)
B - Final
  9 Nyden Hill          FR Gustavus             1:59.30    1:58.33          9  
     r:+0.65  25.28       56.75 (31.47)     1:28.44 (31.69)     1:58.33 (29.89)
 10 Marcus Hauck        SO St. Olaf             1:59.49    1:58.78          7  
     r:+0.73  25.39       54.78 (29.39)     1:30.01 (35.23)     1:58.78 (28.77)
 11 Quinn Doan          SR Hamline              2:00.31    2:00.14          6  
     r:+0.70  25.64       56.46 (30.82)     1:31.45 (34.99)     2:00.14 (28.69)
 12 Daniel Bloedow      SO St. Olaf             2:00.53    2:00.31          5  
     r:+0.66  24.85       54.91 (30.06)     1:32.74 (37.83)     2:00.31 (27.57)
 13 Teddy Johnson       JR Gustavus             1:59.71    2:00.43          4  
     r:+0.62  24.36       54.99 (30.63)     1:31.48 (36.49)     2:00.43 (28.95)
 14 Jack Mehus          JR St. John's           2:02.61    2:01.10          3  
     r:+0.66  25.67       57.67 (32.00)     1:31.81 (34.14)     2:01.10 (29.29)
 15 Carl Zhang          JR Carleton             2:00.72    2:01.39          2  
     r:+0.65  26.41       55.96 (29.55)     1:32.25 (36.29)     2:01.39 (29.14)
 16 Ben Blomquist       SR Macalester           2:03.75    2:04.26          1  
     r:+0.70  26.72       58.89 (32.17)     1:35.44 (36.55)     2:04.26 (28.82)
Preliminaries
 17 Dylan Fleischhacke  JR St. John's           2:04.03                   
 18 Avery Nevins        FR St. Olaf             2:07.08                   
 19 Ramier Villarama    FY Macalester           2:12.97                   
 20 Danny Barry         SR St. Olaf             2:16.69                   
 21 Will Nicholson      SO Macalester           2:21.42                   
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 1:59.47   2/17/2022 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
 MEET Record: ! 1:59.47   2/17/2022 Jordyn Wentzel, St. Catherine              
NCAA Div III: # 1:58.29   3/21/2018 C. Hart, Kenyon                            
                1:59.49  A NCAA A Qual
                2:05.77  ST19 Selection Time 2019
                2:06.41  B NCAA B Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jordyn Wentzel      SR St. Catherine        2:01.91    1:59.47&A       20  
     r:+0.72  26.74       57.15 (30.41)     1:31.33 (34.18)     1:59.47 (28.14)
  2 Hannah Svendsen     SR St. Catherine        2:08.12    2:05.78 B       17  
     r:+0.69  27.62       59.40 (31.78)     1:36.19 (36.79)     2:05.78 (29.59)
  3 Annie Voss          JR St. Catherine        2:07.29    2:05.86 B       16  
     r:+0.75  27.81       59.19 (31.38)     1:36.28 (37.09)     2:05.86 (29.58)
  4 Ana Birklid         SR Saint Benedict       2:08.84    2:06.17 B       15  
     r:+0.74  27.50       58.57 (31.07)     1:35.83 (37.26)     2:06.17 (30.34)
  5 Maya Knutson           St. Olaf             2:07.41    2:07.28         14  
     r:+0.70  27.34     1:00.21 (32.87)     1:38.36 (38.15)     2:07.28 (28.92)
  6 Marit Isaacson      FR Gustavus             2:08.41    2:07.71         13  
     r:+0.62  27.90       59.44 (31.54)     1:38.21 (38.77)     2:07.71 (29.50)
  7 Anneke van Oostero  SO St. Catherine        2:11.30    2:11.96         12  
     r:+0.74  28.92     1:01.69 (32.77)     1:41.95 (40.26)     2:11.96 (30.01)
  8 Annika Cleven       JR St. Olaf             2:11.24    2:11.99         11  
     r:+0.68  27.63     1:00.52 (32.89)     1:40.73 (40.21)     2:11.99 (31.26)
B - Final
  9 Sophia Nevin           St. Olaf             2:15.77    2:12.93          9  
     r:+0.82  29.01     1:06.20 (37.19)     1:41.29 (35.09)     2:12.93 (31.64)
 10 Rachel Stumpf       SO St. Olaf             2:14.27    2:13.44          7  
     r:+0.75  28.14     1:00.82 (32.68)     1:41.23 (40.41)     2:13.44 (32.21)
 11 Jes Milstroh        SR Saint Benedict       2:15.06    2:13.82          6  
     r:+0.59  27.84     1:02.22 (34.38)     1:41.92 (39.70)     2:13.82 (31.90)
 12 Lydia Boyum         SR Carleton             2:17.64    2:15.21          5  
     r:+0.81  29.78     1:03.46 (33.68)     1:43.33 (39.87)     2:15.21 (31.88)
 13 Ashley Rosenberg    FR Carleton             2:17.00    2:15.92          4  
     r:+0.73  29.47     1:05.31 (35.84)     1:43.98 (38.67)     2:15.92 (31.94)
 14 Sila Yurttas        FY Hamline              2:18.28    2:17.95          3  
     r:+0.70  28.98     1:04.83 (35.85)     1:45.75 (40.92)     2:17.95 (32.20)
 15 Jenna Drummond      FR Carleton             2:16.23    2:18.79          2  
     r:+0.79  29.22     1:05.51 (36.29)     1:46.16 (40.65)     2:18.79 (32.63)
 16 Isabelle Riley      FR Carleton             2:19.35    2:21.19          1  
     r:+0.74  28.65     1:04.65 (36.00)     1:48.03 (43.38)     2:21.19 (33.16)
Preliminaries
 17 Liz Chatard         FR Carleton             2:19.81                   
 18 Sarah Wood          JR Hamline              2:20.41                   
 19 Olivia Johnson      FY Macalester           2:24.52                   
 20 Sian Lewandowski    FY Macalester           2:25.22                   
 21 Maria Beck          SO Saint Benedict       2:25.61                   
 22 Megan Lipke         FR Gustavus             2:26.27                   
 23 Melina Nilson       FY Macalester           2:26.96                   
 24 Hannah Wetzel       SO St. Catherine        2:27.20                   
 25 Christina Narveson  SO St. Olaf             2:27.55                   
 26 Sena Takashima      SR Macalester           2:30.55                   
 27 Brienna Timm           Concordia            2:31.22                   
 28 Aubrey Chavarria    JR Hamline              2:35.48                   
 29 Julie Mesita        JR Hamline              2:51.91                   
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 19.66   2/14/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
 MEET Record: ! 19.66   2/14/2013 Erik Klontz, Carleton                        
NCAA Div III: # 19.37   3/21/2018 O. Smith, Emory                              
                19.48  A NCAA A Qual
                20.37  ST19 Selection Time 2019
                20.61  B NCAA B Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Andrew Becker       JR Gustavus               20.51      20.43 B       20  
          r:+0.63                                                              
  2 Kieran Ripken       SO Gustavus               20.80      20.55 B       17  
          r:+0.65                                                              
  3 Liam Noble          FR St. John's             20.99      21.04         16  
          r:+0.71                                                              
  4 Colby Kern          FR St. John's             21.22      21.19         15  
          r:+0.64                                                              
  5 George Hubbard      JR Hamline                21.52      21.25         14  
          r:+0.68                                                              
  6 Beau Brinkman       JR St. John's             21.48      21.48         13  
          r:+0.65                                                              
  7 Josh Wu             SO Carleton               21.60      21.52         12  
          r:+0.65                                                              
  8 Steven Froehle      SR St. John's             21.67      21.80         11  
          r:+0.67                                                              
B - Final
  9 Zac Ruoff           FR St. John's             21.76      21.64          9  
          r:+0.68                                                              
 10 Thomas McCarthy     FR St. Olaf               22.06      22.00          7  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 11 Isaac Kisker        FY Macalester             21.91      22.07          6  
          r:+0.68                                                              
 12 Spencer Atkinson    SR St. John's             22.07      22.21          5  
          r:+0.60                                                              
 13 Taylor Vander Jeug  JR Gustavus               22.08      22.22          4  
          r:+0.58                                                              
 14 Morgann Rene        SO Carleton               22.17      22.37          3  
          r:+0.67                                                              
 15 Tj Klinkner         FR St. John's             22.34      22.51          2  
          r:+0.65                                                              
 16 Aidan Williams      SR Macalester             22.26      22.72          1  
          r:+0.80                                                              
Preliminaries
 17 Timothy Belov       JR St. John's             22.42                   
 18 Sjon Greseth        SR St. Olaf              J22.42                   
 19 Andrew Noecker      JR St. Olaf               22.46                   
 20 Aidan Jalili        FR Carleton               22.48                   
 21 Ben Gusdal          FR St. Olaf               22.77                   
 22 Adam Schroeder      FY Macalester             23.29                   
 23 Kevin Chen          JR Carleton               23.49                   
 24 Jose Gonzalez Rami  SO St. Olaf               23.87                   
 25 Brian Pryzby        SO Macalester             24.19                   
 26 Adrian Aguilar      FY Macalester             24.28                   
 27 Ben Lewin           FY Macalester             24.95                   
 28 Brendan Conway      JR St. Olaf               25.02                   
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 22.77   3/17/2015 Emma Paulson, St. Thomas                     
 MEET Record: ! 22.78   2/17/2005 Marie Marsman, Carleton                      
NCAA Div III: # 22.48   3/21/2018 F. Muir, Emory                               
                22.72  A NCAA A Qual
                23.49  ST19 Selection Time 2019
                23.68  B NCAA B Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Macy Klein          SR St. Catherine          23.59      23.35 ST19    20  
          r:+0.67                                                              
  2 Ellen Hofstede      JR Gustavus               23.83      23.38 ST19    17  
          r:+0.70                                                              
  3 Lucy Peterson       SO Gustavus               23.82      23.93         16  
          r:+0.72                                                              
  4 Jocelyn Radke       SO Macalester             23.93      24.28         15  
          r:+0.65                                                              
  5 Emi Wagner          SO Saint Benedict         24.36      24.38         14  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  6 Abby Yartz          JR Gustavus               24.51      24.43         13  
          r:+0.67                                                              
  7 Ellen Varley        FR St. Olaf               24.45      24.59         12  
          r:+0.69                                                              
  8 Olga Merkadeau      FY Macalester             24.54      24.84         11  
          r:+0.77                                                              
B - Final
  9 Lindsay Smutka      SO Saint Benedict         24.67      24.56          9  
          r:+0.72                                                              
 10 Verity Wray-Raabol  FY Macalester             24.71      24.66          7  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 11 Hannah Jones        JR Gustavus               24.77      24.73          6  
          r:+0.67                                                              
 12 Hailey Jaeger          Concordia              24.59      24.74          5  
          r:+0.68                                                              
 13 Anna Rakowski       FY Macalester             24.76      24.75          4  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 14 Raine Bernhard      JR Carleton               24.97      24.81          3  
          r:+0.67                                                              
 15 Jocie Larson        SO Saint Benedict         24.94      25.15          2  
          r:+0.66                                                              
 16 Brenna Bartell      SO St. Catherine          25.10      25.22          1  
          r:+0.63                                                              
Preliminaries
 17 Sammi Sheridan      SO Carleton               25.11                   
 18 Alison Gilles       FR Gustavus               25.12                   
 19 Claire Neid         SR Carleton               25.17                   
 20 Lillie Ortloff      SR Gustavus               25.20                   
 21 Signe Hauck            St. Olaf               25.41                   
 22 Laney Schwieters    FR St. Catherine          25.46                   
 23 Natalie Lafferty    SR Carleton               25.51                   
 24 Maddie Damberg-Ott  JR Carleton               25.58                   
 24 Hannah Tatge        SO Saint Benedict         25.58                   
 26 Sophie Baggett      JR Carleton               25.79                   
 26 Zella Lobo          SR Macalester             25.79                   
 28 Riley Engle         FR Saint Benedict         25.80                   
 29 Malia Borg          JR Macalester             25.82                   
 30 Mia Hocking         FR St. Catherine          25.84                   
 31 Kaitlynne Haag      SO Augsburg               25.85                   
 32 Natalie Pollock     FY Macalester             25.94                   
 33 Lexci Wuorenma      FR Augsburg               26.27                   
 34 Jessica Bray           Concordia              26.58                   
 35 Emily Pelszynski    JR St. Olaf               26.66                   
 36 Zoe Frederick       JR Macalester             26.74                   
 37 Camille Gunderson      Concordia              27.00                   
 38 Tina Liu            FY Hamline                27.09                   
 39 Sonya Green         FY Macalester             27.26                   
 40 Audrey Zeleny          Concordia              27.40                   
 41 Emily Oswald           Concordia              27.77                   
 42 Jordan Anderson     JR Saint Benedict         28.30                   
 43 Sydney McCutchen    JR Hamline                28.32                   
 44 Tessa Stukey        JR Hamline                28.43                   
 45 Sasha Perez Ortiz   SO Augsburg               29.11                   
 46 Chantelle Schmidt      Concordia              29.94                   
 47 Makalya Hegg        FY Hamline                30.23                   
 48 Lindsey Biebl          Concordia              30.24                   
 49 Maya Merritt        SO Augsburg               31.25                   
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 485.40   12/6/2013 Renee Jordan, Macalester                    
 MEET Record: ! 463.45   2/17/2019 Gabby Page, St. Catherine                   
NCAA Div III: # 515.90   3/25/2011 D. Roskos, TCNJ                             
     NCAA 11: $ 410.00                                                         
                410.00  A NCAA A Qual
                265.00  B NCAA B Qual
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Courtney Broyles    JR Hamline               391.50     403.10 B       20  
  2 Kapani Kirkland     SR Carleton              405.75     400.95 B       17  
  3 Emmalyn Dickerson   SO Gustavus              395.90     396.85 B       16  
  4 Emily An            SR Gustavus              402.65     391.95 B       15  
  5 Kaija Pratt         SO Gustavus              363.35     390.25 B       14  
  6 Claudia Giedd       JR Gustavus              379.25     380.80 B       13  
  7 Izzy Treanor        SO St. Olaf              373.75     376.15 B       12  
  8 Brenna Russell      SO Carleton              336.35     345.05 B       11  
Preliminaries
  9 Anna Nietz          SR Gustavus              317.30                     9  
 10 Sabrina Buffetta    FR Saint Benedict        313.90                     7  
 11 Julia Cordes        JR St. Olaf              309.75                     6  
 12 Jemma Koenigs       FR Gustavus              307.65                     5  
 13 Kate Yehle          FY Macalester            304.40                     4  
 14 Kiernan Darling        Concordia             293.45                     3  
 15 Brynn Hemphill      JR St. Olaf              286.65                     2  
 16 Hannah Richey       SO St. Olaf              284.05                     1  
 17 Spencer Brady       SR Hamline               245.40                   
 
Event 13  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:16.87   3/21/2013 St. Olaf College, St. Olaf College         
                         Gratz, Kubat, Brebrick, Roe                       
 MEET Record: ! 3:19.98   2/18/2016 St. Thomas, St. Thomas                     
                         Osmolak, Hamilton, Lanz, Biwer                    
NCAA Div III: # 3:10.51   3/16/2017 Emory, Emory                               
                         Ono, Wilson, Baker, Smith                         
                3:19.23  ST19 Selection Time 2019
                3:20.69  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus College                   3:27.06    3:22.00         40  
     1) Dane Hudson JR                  2) r:0.19 Kieran Ripken SO        
     3) r:0.33 Peyton Richardson SO     4) r:0.30 Andrew Becker JR        
     r:+5.76  24.38       51.42 (51.42)     1:17.27 (25.85)     1:48.30 (56.88)
        2:11.22 (22.92)     2:37.71 (49.41)     2:58.70 (20.99)     3:22.00 (44.29)
  2 Saint John's University                     3:31.06    3:27.37         34  
     1) Joe Koller JR                   2) r:0.38 Dylan Fleischhacker JR  
     3) r:0.39 Alex Heer SO             4) r:0.16 Liam Noble FR           
              24.96       51.21 (51.21)     1:17.77 (26.56)     1:49.38 (58.17)
        2:12.96 (23.58)     2:41.93 (52.55)     3:03.04 (21.11)     3:27.37 (45.44)
  3 Carleton College                            3:37.42    3:30.42         32  
     1) Ethan Tun FR                    2) r:0.23 Kevin Chen JR           
     3) r:0.18 Adam Nik                 4) r:0.29 Ian Scott SO            
     r:+3.35  25.68       53.40 (53.40)     1:20.04 (26.64)     1:52.09 (58.69)
        2:15.87 (23.78)     2:43.54 (51.45)     3:05.72 (22.18)     3:30.42 (46.88)
  4 Saint Olaf College                          3:36.61    3:31.21         30  
     1) Marcus Hauck SO                 2) r:0.29 Jaden Chant SO          
     3) r:0.20 Timothy Rizzo JR         4) r:0.30 Sjon Greseth SR         
              24.86       52.22 (52.22)     1:19.26 (27.04)   1:52.51 (1:00.29)
        2:16.20 (23.69)     2:43.10 (50.59)     3:05.98 (22.88)     3:31.21 (48.11)
 -- Macalester College                          3:39.55         DQ        
     1) Aidan Williams SR               2) r:-0.45 Charles Batsaikhan FY  
     3) r:-0.21 Ben Blomquist SR        4) r:0.25 Isaac Kisker FY         
              27.73       58.01 (58.01)     1:24.01 (26.00)     1:55.71 (57.70)
        2:20.06 (24.35)     2:48.65 (52.94)     3:11.17 (22.52)          DQ (48.30)
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 MIAC Record: & 3:46.83   2/17/2022 Saint Catherine University, St. Catherine  
                         A Baxley, J Wentzel, E Svendsen, M Klein          
 MEET Record: ! 3:46.83   2/17/2022 Saint Catherine University, St. Catherine  
                         A Baxley, J Wentzel, E Svendsen, M Klein          
NCAA Div III: # 3:39.57   3/16/2017 Emory, Emory                               
                         Cheng, Kowalsky, Sanchez-Aizcorbe, Muir           
                3:49.90  ST19 Selection Time 2019
                3:51.41  B NCAA B Qual
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Catherine University                  3:49.41    3:46.83&ST19    40  
     1) Amelia Baxley SR                2) r:0.38 Jordyn Wentzel SR       
     3) r:0.29 Emma Svendsen FR         4) r:0.36 Macy Klein SR           
              27.92       58.52 (58.52)     1:27.02 (28.50)   1:59.17 (1:00.65)
        2:25.14 (25.97)     2:56.18 (57.01)     3:20.24 (24.06)     3:46.83 (50.65)
  2 Saint Olaf College                          3:55.53    3:53.29         34  
     1) Ellen Varley FR                 2) r:0.24 Sophia Nevin            
     3) r:0.37 Annika Cleven JR         4) r:0.28 Maya Knutson            
              29.16       59.42 (59.42)     1:28.96 (29.54)   2:04.14 (1:04.72)
        2:30.92 (26.78)     3:01.94 (57.80)     3:26.71 (24.77)     3:53.29 (51.35)
  3 Gustavus Adolphus College                   4:04.52    3:54.70         32  
     1) Marit Isaacson FR               2) r:0.50 Leah Soukup SO          
     3) r:0.19 Ellen Hofstede JR        4) r:0.37 Lucy Peterson SO        
              27.88       57.66 (57.66)     1:29.29 (31.63)   2:05.87 (1:08.21)
        2:31.34 (25.47)     3:02.41 (56.54)     3:27.11 (24.70)     3:54.70 (52.29)
  4 College of Saint Benedict                   4:03.85    3:56.57         30  
     1) Mads Slavik JR                  2) r:0.29 Ana Birklid SR          
     3) r:0.34 Jes Milstroh SR          4) r:0.31 Emi Wagner SO           
     r:+2.83  28.10       59.07 (59.07)     1:29.90 (30.83)   2:05.01 (1:05.94)
        2:32.13 (27.12)     3:04.26 (59.25)     3:28.70 (24.44)     3:56.57 (52.31)
  5 Carleton College                            4:09.91    4:01.84         28  
     1) Maddie Damberg-Ott JR           2) r:0.26 Liz Chatard FR          
     3) r:0.23 Alison Cameron SR        4) r:0.12 Raine Bernhard JR       
              28.63       59.40 (59.40)     1:29.80 (30.40)   2:08.27 (1:08.87)
        2:34.90 (26.63)     3:06.93 (58.66)     3:32.39 (25.46)     4:01.84 (54.91)
  6 Macalester College                          4:03.39    4:02.43         26  
     1) Verity Wray-Raabolle FY         2) r:0.59 Caroline Chapon FY      
     3) r:0.42 Jocelyn Radke SO         4) r:0.27 Olga Merkadeau FY       
              27.83       58.17 (58.17)     1:31.51 (33.34)   2:10.20 (1:12.03)
        2:36.37 (26.17)     3:09.12 (58.92)     3:34.19 (25.07)     4:02.43 (53.31)
  7 Hamline University                          4:23.29    4:16.52         24  
     1) Bennett Nigro JR                2) r:0.44 Sarah Wood JR           
     3) r:0.34 Sila Yurttas FY          4) r:0.30 Morgan Schrader FY      
              31.70   1:06.01 (1:06.01)     1:37.64 (31.63)   2:14.38 (1:08.37)
        2:43.02 (28.64)   3:18.47 (1:04.09)     3:45.95 (27.48)     4:16.52 (58.05)
  8 Augsburg Univers                            4:26.74    4:31.19         22  
     1) Hailey Rathgeber FR             2) r:0.29 Kaitlynne Haag SO       
     3) r:0.24 Katie Kobel FR           4) r:0.11 Lexci Wuorenma FR       
              32.38   1:07.19 (1:07.19)     1:42.44 (35.25)   2:24.35 (1:17.16)
        2:55.61 (31.26)   3:35.69 (1:11.34)     4:01.93 (26.24)     4:31.19 (55.50)
  9 Concordia College                           4:41.47    4:42.08         18  
     1) Camille Gunderson               2) r:0.55 Emily Oswald            
     3) r:0.39 Audrey Zeleny            4) r:0.66 Brienna Timm            
              32.90   1:08.53 (1:08.53)     1:46.66 (38.13)   2:33.01 (1:24.48)
        3:03.44 (30.43)   3:42.83 (1:09.82)     4:11.34 (28.51)     4:42.08 (59.25)